Climate Home > USA Climate > Arizona


Arizona Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
AGUILA 81.18275580.697717145
AJO 83.83167450.657760152
ALAMO DAM 87.2955180.727688142
ALPINE 61.3232451411.81574221
ALPINE 8 SSE ---1.68592630
ANVIL RANCH 82.90204511.05717494
APACHE JUNCTION 5 NE 84.71126371.02723999
APACHE POWDER COMPANY 79.80347671.18689474
ARIVACA ---1.56612445
ASHURST HAYDEN DAM ---0.887468115
BAGDAD 77.07666821.31662764
BARTLETT DAM 85.42106311.32660560
BEAVER CREEK RANGER STN 75.65872901.39646657
BEAVER DAM 81.47263570.637777155
BETATAKIN 61.1932801421.07713089
BISBEE 1 WNW 73.0812311001.73585027
BLACK RIVER PUMPS 67.9719391221.65597833
BLUE 70.7915311071.76580625
BLUE RIDGE RANGER STN 62.7829241361.72586028
BOUSE 86.1387280.497850162
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
BOWIE 79.51372701.03721496
BRIGHT ANGEL R S 55.9345771502.1453158
BUCKEYE 88.332040.667752151
Buckeye1 *88.50--*0.63--
BULLHEAD CITY 88.471730.497849163
CAMERON 1 NNE 75.50902910.467860166
CANELO 1 NW 74.201072951.50624850
CANYON DE CHELLY 69.6217001150.797605130
CAREFREE 80.97286601.11704285
CASA GRANDE 86.4778230.777630134
CASA GRANDE NATL MONUMNT 87.4447150.807592129
CASCABEL 82.63218531.19686573
CASTLE HOT SPRINGS 83.77171461.29666066
CHANDLER HEIGHTS 83.98163440.817585127
CHEVELON R S 60.8633731431.60605837
CHILDS 80.10329651.63600635
CHINO VALLEY 72.0213571031.07712890
CHIRICAHUA NATL MONUMENT 73.811131961.75582526
CLIFTON 80.06331661.11704086
COLORADO CITY 69.9016621121.13700483
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
CORDES 75.80853881.35654559
CORONADO N M HDQTRS 74.87979921.77579024
CROWN KING 67.9219541242.3750352
DATELAND WHITEWING RCH 87.863170.387888168
DEER VALLEY (PHOENIX) 84.83122340.657759153
DOUGLAS BISBEE INTL AP 78.79430741.15696179
DUNCAN 79.13404721.027238100
EHRENBERG 2 E 87.5839100.367895169
ELOY 4 NE 87.2856190.887467116
Flagstaff1 *61.03--*1.90--
FLAGSTAFF 4 SW 59.9536111461.94555214
FLAGSTAFF PULLIAM AP 61.4032191401.91559016
FLORENCE 84.43139400.847530121
FORT THOMAS 2 SW 79.09406730.867497119
FORT VALLEY 60.7134121441.84570318
FOUNTAIN HILLS 85.53100301.007283104
GANADO 65.1524571310.977323108
GILA BEND 89.33510.587814156
GISELA ---1.58608442
GLOBE 75.97828871.42640154
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
GRAND CANYON N P 2 62.7729291371.38649558
GREEN VALLEY ---1.29665967
GREER 58.1340811491.93556215
GRIGGS 3 W ---0.657758154
HAPPY JACK RANGER STN 58.1840671482.2951356
HEBER RANGER STN 65.0924701321.60605738
HILLSIDE 4 NNE 76.72719841.32660461
HOLBROOK 73.561164970.777629135
HORSESHOE DAM ---1.29665868
IRVING ---1.82572920
JEROME 69.2417461181.65597734
JUNIPINE ---2.3750333
KEAMS CANYON 66.9921051270.857514120
KEARNY ---1.15696080
KINGMAN NO 2 74.261065930.837552123
KITT PEAK 64.6525451332.00547811
KLAGETOH 12 WNW 65.6123641290.787617132
KOFA MINE 84.25148410.587813157
LAVEEN 3 SSE 87.4350160.737671141
LEES FERRY 76.03817860.557828160
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
LITCHFIELD PARK 87.5640110.727686143
LUKACHUKAI 62.7529321390.797604131
MARICOPA 4 N 86.9867210.677739148
MC NARY 2 N 59.7436661472.3750324
MC NEAL ---0.997298107
MESA 86.3381250.777628136
MIAMI 76.64728851.62602536
MONTEZUMA CASTLE N M 79.67359691.21681971
MONUMENT VALLEY 66.3822111280.347903172
MORMON FLAT 84.24149421.21681872
MUND'S PARK 60.6734221452.06540710
N LAZY H RANCH ---1.14697981
NOGALES 6 N 79.78348681.59606941
OAK CREEK CANYON 67.9119591252.3750315
ORACLE 2 SE 74.231069942.0853859
ORGAN PIPE CACTUS N M 86.9369220.827568124
PAGE 68.9917851190.567822159
PAINTED DESERT N P ---0.907435113
PARKER 87.972750.437873167
PATAGONIA #2 ---1.53619246
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
PAYSON 73.161224991.84570119
PEACH SPRINGS ---0.887466117
PEARCE SUNSITES 77.30621801.10706888
PETRIFIED FOREST N P 70.8315231050.877482118
PHANTOM RANCH 81.72253560.817584128
Phoenix1 *85.89--*0.64--
PHOENIX SKY HRBR INTL AP 84.53137390.697715146
PICACHO 8 SE 86.0089290.847529122
PINETOP FISH HATCHERY ---2.1752857
PIPE SPRINGS NATL MONMNT 70.9315101040.947378111
PLEASANT VALLEY R S 72.0713521021.88563617
PORTAL 4 SW 69.8716651131.80575522
PRESCOTT 68.6718361201.60605639
PRESCOTT LOVE FIELD 70.0716421111.17691877
PUNKIN CENTER 80.96288611.52621347
QUARTZSITE 86.4779240.297915175
REDINGTON ---1.30664265
ROOSEVELT 1 WNW 80.65305621.41642056
RUCKER CANYON ---1.68592531
SABINO CANYON 84.77123351.13700384
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SACATON 87.3853170.727685144
Safford Ag.1 *79.25--*0.81--
SAFFORD AGRICULTRL CTR 80.12328640.827567125
SAINT JOHNS 69.7816801140.967339109
SAN CARLOS RESERVOIR 80.26325631.32660362
SAN MANUEL ---1.23678170
SAN SIMON 78.09505780.897451114
SANDERS 68.5018641211.017255102
SANTA RITA EXP RANGE 76.75713831.95554213
SASABE 78.50462771.50624751
SASABE 6 NNE ---1.44635453
SASABE 7 NW ---1.60605440
SEDONA RANGER STN 75.68870891.58608343
SELIGMAN 70.7315421091.07712691
SHOW LOW AP 67.0620891261.51623149
SIERRA VISTA 77.67573791.17691976
SNOWFLAKE 69.5617071171.06714892
SOUTH PHOENIX 84.94118330.757658137
SPRINGERVILLE 65.5223851301.007280105
STEWART MOUNTAIN 84.73124361.14697782
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SUNFLOWER 3 NNW ---1.96552712
SUNSET CRATER NATL MNMNT 62.7529311381.42640055
SUPERIOR 79.33386711.69590429
TACNA 3 NE 87.4646140.367894170
TEEC NOS POS 67.9519481230.677738149
TEMPE A S U 86.1684270.787616133
TEMPLE BAR 82.68214520.357897171
TOLLESON 1 E ---0.747662140
TOMBSTONE 77.08664811.18689175
TONOPAH 5 NE 86.3282260.497848164
TONTO CREEK FISH HAT 2 ---2.7544541
TUBA CITY 69.5817051160.537837161
TUCSON 83.65175471.007277106
Tucson1 *82.18--*1.00--
TUCSON 17 NW 83.13197501.05717395
TUCSON CAMP AVE EXP FM 84.11155431.03721397
TUCSON INTL AP 82.52224551.017254103
TUCSON MAGNETIC OBSY 83.53179491.16693678
TUCSON U OF ARIZ # 1 84.69127380.957356110
TUMACACORI NATL MONUMENT 81.01283591.45633252
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
TUWEEP ---1.03721298
TUZIGOOT 78.74437751.06714693
WAHWEAP 73.211217980.577818158
WALNUT CANYON NATL MNMNT ---1.57610144
WALNUT CREEK 70.7915321081.32660263
WALNUT GROVE ---1.52621148
Whiteriver1 *70.84--*1.63--
WHITERIVER 1 SW 72.0813511011.68592332
WICKENBURG 85.26109321.027236101
WIKIEUP 83.59176480.827566126
WILLCOX 78.55458761.11703987
WILLIAMS 63.4627861341.78578123
WILLOW BEACH 87.773480.477858165
WINDOW ROCK 4 SW 63.1028521350.947377112
Winslow1 *70.29--*0.67--
WINSLOW AP 70.4115831100.677737150
WUPATKI N M 70.8215271060.757657138
Y LIGHTNING RANCH ---1.27669269
YOUNGTOWN 87.912860.757656139
YUCCA 1 NNE 82.63219540.687728147
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Yuma1 *87.89--*0.26--
YUMA AP 88.541520.257923177
YUMA CITRUS STATION 87.0762200.327910173
YUMA MCAS 87.653790.287917176
YUMA PROVING GROUND 87.5541120.327909174
YUMA VALLEY 87.5342130.227925178

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com