Climate Home > USA Climate > Colorado


Colorado Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
AGUILAR 1 SE ---1.60605539
AKRON 1 N 62.612965781.39646376
AKRON 4 E 62.902900711.38648980
Alamosa1 *58.78--*0.63--
ALAMOSA BERGMAN FIELD 58.6339631060.607800198
ALTENBERN 62.632961761.42639866
AMES ---2.1353239
ANTERO RESERVOIR 52.5750991460.837544182
ASPEN 1 SW 54.8347711321.94555016
BAILEY 56.3944841271.43637764
BERTHOUD PASS 40.5355071662.9640442
BLANCA 58.2940421080.777626187
BLUE MESA LAKE 55.8345961290.777625188
BONHAM RESERVOIR ---2.8243043
BONNY DAM 2 NE 64.362606511.55615342
BOULDER 65.182452381.66595229
BRANDON ---1.137000140
BRECKENRIDGE ---1.64599432
BRIGGSDALE 64.422594481.136999141
BRIGHTON 3 SE 64.112652561.206832124
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
BROWNS PARK REFUGE 62.622964770.727682192
BUCKHORN MTN 1 E 57.3142871181.80575423
BUENA VISTA 2 S 58.6339641070.847525181
BURLINGTON 4 S 63.632752581.37651185
BYERS 5 ENE 63.872704571.286676105
CABIN CREEK 47.5854261621.62602933
CAMPO 7 S 69.62169941.43637665
CANON CITY 67.512014171.117036143
CASTLE ROCK 62.323037801.45633158
CEDAREDGE 63.302816651.107064145
CENTER 4 SSW 57.5242321160.587811199
CHEESMAN 60.063572951.44635262
CHERRY CREEK DAM 65.592368321.52621644
CHEYENNE WELLS 67.132076201.33658092
Cheyenne Wells1 *65.53--*1.29--
CIMARRON 59.2937981021.107063146
CLIMAX 43.1254911641.90560917
COCHETOPA CREEK 56.5444551260.977319167
COLLBRAN 61.903123821.206831125
COLORADO NATL MONUMENT 64.382602500.937389176
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Colorado Springs1 *61.59--*1.35--
COLORADO SPRINGS MNPL AP 61.773137831.45633059
CORTEZ 64.152647551.107062147
CRAIG 4 SW 57.1643161201.32659894
CREEDE ---1.047191160
CRESTED BUTTE 48.5453981601.99548614
CRESTONE 1 SE 59.763662981.087110150
DEL NORTE 2 E 57.1743151190.877478180
DELTA 66.322229270.637776197
Denver1 *64.18--*1.28--
DENVER INTL AP 64.222636531.326590102
DENVER STAPELTON 64.222635521.32659795
DILLON 1 E 50.5752701521.176908134
DINOSAUR NATL MONUMNT 61.673161850.987308165
DOLORES ---1.61604236
DURANGO 63.132847681.61604137
EADS 66.192248281.296656104
EAGLE AP 60.693417900.897446178
EASTONVILLE 2 NNW ---1.65598030
ESTES PARK 57.0643431211.166928139
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
EVERGREEN 60.583449911.61604038
FLAGLER 1 S 62.782923721.38648881
FLEMING ---1.40643874
FLORISSANT FOSSIL BED 56.7944021241.206830126
FORT CARSON ---1.236773115
FORT COLLINS 62.972892691.32659696
Fort Collins1 *62.42--*1.26--
FORT LEWIS 59.813642961.60605340
FORT MORGAN 65.382413351.097085149
Fort Morgan1 *64.13--*1.06--
FOUNTAIN ---1.42639767
FOWLER 1 SE ---0.947373174
FRASER ---1.51623248
FRUITA 1 W 66.352218260.777624189
GATEWAY 1 SE 67.921953150.977318168
GENOA ---1.35654090
GEORGETOWN ---1.36652887
GLENWOOD SPGS #2 63.242824661.49626554
Grand Junction1 *65.71--*0.72--
GRAND JUNCTION 6 ESE 65.582373330.767639190
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
GRAND JUNCTION WALKER AP 65.072476390.757655191
GRAND LAKE 1 NW 53.0450331431.73585125
GRAND LAKE 6 SSW 50.7852531501.176907135
GRANT 53.1450241421.32659597
GREAT SAND DUNES N M 57.0143561220.967336170
GREELEY UNC 64.182643541.196854128
GREEN MT DAM 51.9051611481.246748112
GROSS RESERVOIR ---1.71587227
GUFFEY 10 SE ---1.39646277
GUNNISON 3 SW 54.4348411350.837543183
HAMILTON ---1.62602734
HASWELL ---1.236771116
HAYDEN 57.8141621131.45632960
Hermit1 *52.07--*1.36--
HERMIT 7 ESE 54.7847761331.266709109
HOHNHOLZ RANCH 53.8349311381.226793119
HOLLY 68.79181491.42639668
Holly1 *68.99--*1.30--
HOLYOKE 63.182836671.52621545
HOURGLASS RESERVOIR 50.7552541511.246747113
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
IDALIA 63.412792621.52621446
IGNACIO 1 N 63.322813631.176906136
INTER CANYON ---1.82572821
JOES 2 SE 64.442586461.38648782
JOHN MARTIN DAM 68.641840101.127021142
JULESBURG 66.752148231.44635163
KARVAL 64.622550421.226792120
KASSLER 65.182451371.51623049
KAUFFMAN 4 SSE 62.333035791.077121152
KIM 10 SSE 64.922500401.32659399
KIM 15 NNE 66.642168241.32659498
KIT CARSON 65.892303311.236770117
KREMMLING 53.3849851390.967335171
LA JUNTA 20 S 70.46158031.246746114
LA JUNTA 4 NNE 68.99178470.987307166
LAKE CITY 56.3244961281.196853129
LAKE GEORGE 8 SW 52.8750581441.057165156
LAKEWOOD 62.932896701.42639569
LAMAR 68.201912121.326592100
LAS ANIMAS 70.63155711.087109151
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Las Animas1 *69.64--*1.01--
LEADVILLE 2 SW 49.3453591570.977317169
LEMON DAM 56.6744361252.4649175
LEROY 5 WSW 63.442787601.47629656
LIMON 61.593178861.226791121
LINDON 4 S 63.422791611.206829127
LITTLE HILLS 59.3837641011.236769118
LONGMONT 2 ESE 64.682540411.186879131
LOVELAND NCWCD 63.492782591.176905137
MANASSA 59.4737411000.677734195
MANCOS ---1.42639470
MASSADONA 3 E 58.2040571091.117035144
MAYBELL 57.7341871141.067141153
MEREDITH 54.7647801341.36652788
MESA VERDE NP 60.153546941.54616943
MONTE VISTA 2 W 57.8341571120.667747196
Montrose #21 *63.10--*0.81--
MONTROSE NO 2 62.213056810.817580185
MONUMENT 58.1740681101.85567918
MT EVANS RES STATION 41.9355001652.4948844
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
NEW RAYMER 62.682950751.286675106
NEW RAYMER 21 N 59.663691991.316619103
NORTHDALE 60.743399891.027228163
NORTHGLENN 64.522570441.107061148
NORWOOD 59.793649971.326591101
ORDWAY 2 ENE 69.28174260.947371175
ORDWAY 21 N 66.812139221.047189161
OTIS 11 NE ---1.196852130
OURAY 53.2150131412.02545311
PAGOSA SPRINGS 60.483468921.72586126
PALISADE 67.342049190.897445179
PAONIA 1 SW 64.462584451.266708110
PARKER 6 E 62.692944741.276688108
PLACERVILLE ---1.58608541
Pueblo1 *68.61--*0.93--
PUEBLO AP 67.372043181.037207162
PUEBLO RESERVOIR 69.41172351.057164157
PYRAMID ---1.84570019
RALSTON RESERVOIR ---1.50624651
RANGELY 1 E 61.443209870.937388177
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
RED FEATHER LAKES 2 SE 51.4951961491.266707111
RICO 54.2548771372.2252088
RIDGWAY 59.1938301031.38648683
RIFLE 64.392599491.067140154
RIO GRANDE RESERVOIR 52.3351281471.65597931
ROCKY FORD 2 SE 70.57156220.997293164
RUSH 1 N 58.6639551051.216810123
RUXTON PARK 49.5253521562.00547613
RYE 60.423478931.84569820
SAGUACHE 57.9441231110.707701194
SALIDA 61.203276880.727681193
SAN LUIS 2 SE 57.6641991150.797599186
SARGENTS ---1.286674107
SEDALIA 4 SSE ---1.52621247
SEDGWICK 5 S 65.532382341.50624552
SHEEP MOUNTAIN 57.4642531171.057162158
SHOSHONE ---1.81574122
SILVERTON 49.9653191542.10535510
SPICER 48.9953741581.226790122
SPRINGFIELD 7 WSW 67.512013161.42639371
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 54.9547451312.01546512
Steamboat Springs1 *54.43--*1.95--
STERLING 64.442587471.36652689
STONINGTON ---1.40643775
STRATTON 64.592554431.48628455
STRONTIA SPRINGS DAM 62.772928731.76580724
SUGARLOAF RES (LEADVILL) 47.9354231611.39646178
TACONY 10 SE 68.311898110.957347173
TAYLOR PARK 48.8253841591.41641773
TELLURIDE 4 WNW 55.7246151301.95554015
TRINIDAD 68.151915131.34655891
Trinidad1 *66.42--*1.28--
TRINIDAD AP 67.062088211.176904138
TRINIDAD LAKE 65.222440361.37651086
TWIN LAKES RES 50.5352771530.827562184
URAVAN 68.90179781.057161159
VAIL 49.9653201551.70588628
VALLECITO DAM 58.7339391042.3151106
WALDEN 53.3250001400.967333172
WALSENBURG 66.152257291.45632861
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
WALSH 1 W 68.101923141.50624453
WATERDALE 63.322814641.42639272
WESTCLIFFE 57.0043611231.186878132
WHEAT RIDGE 2 66.012276301.51622950
WILLIAMS FORK DAM 54.2648751361.186877133
WINDSOR ---1.067139155
WINTER PARK ---2.2451807
WOLF CREEK PASS 1 E 46.0154501633.8721101
WOOTTON RANCH ---1.62602635
WRAY 2 E 66.582184251.46631157
YAMPA 52.6150911451.39646079
YELLOW JACKET 2 W 61.773138841.33657993
YUMA ---1.38648584

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com