Climate Home > USA Climate > Florida


Florida Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Apalachicola1 *76.06--*4.58--
APALACHICOLA AP 77.296231014.7174430
ARCADIA 83.31189304.11156985
Arcadia1 *84.13--*4.22--
ARCHBOLD BIO STATION 85.4310564.22139568
AVON PARK 2 W 82.81210404.09160989
BABSON PARK 1 ENE ---4.03173495
BARTOW 84.03161224.22139469
BELLE GLADE EXP STN 85.12112104.30126162
BITHLO ---4.11156886
BRADENTON 5 ESE 82.82209394.5197037
BROOKSVILLE CHIN HILL 82.18236544.38115148
BUSHNELL 2 E 83.18194354.10158988
CANAL POINT USDA 84.13154174.34120352
CHIPLEY 3 E 77.81545984.8561825
CLERMONT 7 S 82.36229494.15148278
CLEWISTON US ENGINEERS 83.65174263.782324106
CRESCENT CITY 81.21273654.15148079
CRESTVIEW BOB SIKES AP 78.66446895.3335710
CROSS CITY 2 WNW 80.03334784.8759822
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
DAYTONA BEACH INTL AP 80.83296714.11156787
DE FUNIAK SPRINGS 77.72567995.463115
De Funiak Springs1 *79.03--*5.36--
DELAND 1 SSE 81.48262634.7570629
DESOTO CITY 8 SW ---4.08163491
DEVILS GARDEN 86.607614.39114047
EVERGLADES 83.25191324.34120153
FEDERAL POINT 80.36318764.21140670
Federal Point1 *80.47--*4.37--
FERNANDINA BEACH 76.886981044.20141671
Fernandina Beach1 *77.13--*4.24--
FLAMINGO RANGER STN 84.34143153.961892101
FORT DRUM 5 NW 83.80169234.40112744
FORT GREEN 12 WSW ---4.33121355
FORT LAUDERDALE 83.38184285.353458
Fort Myers1 *83.93--*4.45--
FORT MYERS (PAGE AP) 84.58133124.5296436
FORT PIERCE 83.41182274.46102941
FOUNTAIN 3 SSE 79.55368825.343529
GAINESVILLE 11 WNW 81.19274664.13152782
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
GAINESVILLE 3 WSW 80.42313744.12154784
GAINESVILLE RGNL AP 79.94338794.03173396
GLEN ST MARY 1 W 79.71353804.41110843
HASTINGS ARC 80.40315754.33121256
HIALEAH 85.2910875.502974
HIGH SPRINGS 80.96287694.5196938
HILLSBOROUGH RVR ST PK ---4.5592135
HOMESTEAD EXP STN 84.05158194.8561726
IMMOKALEE 3 NNW 84.03159204.17144877
Inverness1 *81.66--*4.45--
INVERNESS 3 SE 82.08238564.31124861
Jacksonville1 *78.94--*4.28--
JACKSONVILLE BEACH 76.787091064.24136767
JACKSONVILLE CECIL NAS 80.47311734.32123360
JACKSONVILLE INTL AP 78.35475904.36117550
JACKSONVILLE NAS 78.23488914.08163392
JASPER 78.76434884.35118851
Key West1 *82.51--*3.30--
KEY WEST INTL AP 82.88206383.253396111
KEY WEST NAS 82.58221443.562820109
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
KISSIMMEE 2 82.51225464.00179999
LA BELLE 85.2311194.32123459
LAKE ALFRED EXP STN 83.77170244.19142975
Lake City1 *79.27--*4.62--
LAKE CITY 2 E 79.27389854.47102040
LAKELAND 85.4510454.09160890
LISBON 80.87295704.05169294
LIVE OAK 81.75251594.40112545
LOXAHATCHEE 85.2411084.8759723
MADISON 79.70356814.43107642
Madison1 *80.17--*4.39--
MAYO 81.01282674.5789734
MAYPORT PILOT STN 77.94526953.423069110
MELBOURNE WFO 81.62259624.02175798
Miami1 *82.81--*4.66--
MIAMI BEACH 80.32323773.882070103
MIAMI INTL AP 84.17152164.8859421
MILTON EXPERIMENT STN 77.88535975.792371
MONTICELLO 3 W 78.08510934.8661324
MOORE HAVEN LOCK 1 83.11199373.872094104
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
MOUNTAIN LAKE 82.61220433.981848100
MYAKKA RIVER STATE PARK 85.4610344.9156919
NAPLES 84.05157184.33121157
NICEVILLE 77.89534965.772392
OASIS RANGER STN 85.709724.9057720
OCALA 82.50226474.14150780
OKEECHOBEE 83.33186293.812247105
Orlando1 *82.63--*4.01--
ORLANDO INTL AP 83.20193344.03173297
PALATKA 80.98285684.20141572
PANAMA CITY 5 NE 77.026781035.403266
PARRISH 82.30233524.34120054
Pensacola Ap.1 *76.53--*5.19--
PENSACOLA RGNL AP 77.106581025.363407
PENSACOLA SHERMAN NAS 76.827031055.2638913
PERRINE 4 W 83.24192335.1343914
PERRY 81.63257604.8164727
PLANT CITY 82.69213424.26132466
POMPANO BEACH 84.54136134.7768128
PUNTA GORDA 4 ESE 84.34142144.14150581
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
QUINCY 3 SSW 78.13500924.7076331
ROYAL PALM RANGER STN 84.88120114.6383132
SAINT LEO 83.71173254.4999739
SANFORD ORLANDO 81.93242574.28129365
ST AUGUSTINE WFOY 77.715691003.951915102
ST PETERSBURG 80.77300724.13152583
St. Leo1 *83.43--*4.51--
STARKE 79.23395864.20141473
STEINHATCHEE 6 ENE 79.34384844.9753216
STUART 1 S 82.28234534.9653818
Tallahassee1 *79.30--*5.48--
TALLAHASSEE MUNICIPAL AP 79.54369835.2738312
TAMIAMI TRAIL 40 MI BEND 85.569934.30126063
Tampa1 *81.64--*3.66--
TAMPA INTL AP 81.38266643.732464108
TARPON SPRINGS SWG PLNT 82.55223454.37116249
TAVERNIER 82.36230503.742434107
TITUSVILLE 81.63258614.40112446
USHER TOWER 81.83249584.9753117
VENICE 82.79211414.06166993
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
VERO BEACH 4 W 82.37228484.6383033
VERO BEACH MUNI ARPT 82.33231514.33121058
WAUCHULA 83.31190314.20141374
WEEKI WACHEE 82.11237554.30125964
West Palm Beach1 *82.87--*5.06--
WEST PALM BEACH INTL AP 83.15195365.1244615
WEWAHITCHKA 78.91420875.3136511
WHITING FIELD NAS 77.95525945.612683
WINTER HAVEN 84.03160214.19142876

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com