Climate Home > USA Climate > Idaho


Idaho Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ABERDEEN EXPERIMNT STN 58.374022630.777632119
AMERICAN FALLS 3 NW 59.673689491.04719882
ANDERSON DAM 61.183284381.70588542
ARBON 2 NW 57.124332821.36653156
ARCO 57.274295790.857517104
ARROWROCK DAM 61.393225341.63600546
ASHTON 55.5846371021.67593545
AVERY RS #2 57.244303803.1336866
BAYVIEW MODEL BASIN 56.564450862.11534626
BLACKFOOT 1 SE 58.593972570.817589114
BLISS 4 NW 63.192830200.847533107
Boise1 *62.76--*1.01--
BOISE 7 N 60.393486431.60605247
BOISE AIR TERMINAL 62.582973221.02724084
BOISE LUCKY PEAK DAM 64.142648111.25673665
BONNERS FERRY 58.234055681.80575338
BROWNLEE DAM 65.53238151.45633351
BRUNEAU 66.62217340.637779129
BUHL NO 2 59.433750510.767647120
BURLEY MUNICIPAL AP 62.512992230.867501101
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
CABINET GORGE 55.1347241092.67459510
CALDWELL 65.46239760.95735988
CAMBRIDGE 61.603174321.71587041
CASCADE 1 NW 53.5049741171.88563536
CASTLEFORD 2 N 61.733144300.867500102
CENTERVILLE ARBAUGH RNCH ---2.31510814
CHALLIS 58.434008610.647770128
CHILLY BARTON FLAT 54.8547681120.687730125
COBALT 57.174314811.40644055
COEUR D'ALENE 58.513986592.17528422
COTTONWOOD 2 WSW 55.4246711041.84569737
COUNCIL 62.433012242.03543731
CRATERS OF THE MOON 56.474477891.27669563
DEER FLAT DAM 64.272626100.857516105
DIXIE 50.7952511262.27515017
DRIGGS 53.1450231191.31663260
DUBOIS EXPERIMENT STN 55.3346901081.09709278
DWORSHAK FISH HATCHERY 63.602757172.14531124
ELK CITY 1 NE 56.754413852.60471812
ELK RIVER 1 S 55.7846051003.0139547
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
EMMETT 2 E 63.572764181.15696375
FAIRFIELD RANGER STN 57.974117711.24675568
FENN RANGER STN (LOWELL) 61.073324403.2434253
FORT HALL 1 NNE 57.904133721.00728486
GARDEN VALLEY 61.193279362.09536927
GIBBONSVILLE 55.3346891071.31663061
GLENNS FERRY 67.03209730.817588115
GRACE 57.874143731.33658358
GRAND VIEW 4 NW 65.08247380.597808130
GRANGEVILLE 58.983883542.00547434
GROUSE 52.3051291221.11704577
HAGERMAN 2 SW 67.77197910.827572110
HAILEY 3 NNW ---1.26671664
HAMER 4 NW 58.364023640.817587116
HAZELTON 61.433212330.88747099
HEADQUARTERS 56.204519953.2035255
HILL CITY 1 W 56.374489901.18689772
HOLLISTER 61.063329410.867499103
HOWE 58.923901560.707710123
IDAHO CITY 59.363772522.01546333
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
IDAHO FALLS 16 SE 52.8150671211.32660759
IDAHO FALLS 2 ESE 58.414015621.18689673
IDAHO FALLS 46 W 57.114335830.747663121
IDAHO FALLS FANNING AP 56.994362840.92740694
ISLAND PARK 51.6151891252.30512715
JEROME 62.582972210.90743698
KAMIAH ---2.03543632
KELLOGG 58.444003602.7344949
KETCHUM RANGER STN 55.3946741051.58608248
KOOSKIA 5 SSE 59.323788532.08538228
KUNA 63.892696140.837553109
LEADORE NO 2 55.0047411110.677740126
LEWISTON AP 62.363028261.06714980
Lewiston Ap.1 *63.10--*1.04--
LIFTON PUMPING STN 52.9350521200.97732487
LOWMAN 58.324034662.17528323
MACKAY LOST RIVER RS 56.484476880.817586117
MALAD CITY AP 59.853637461.20684271
MALTA 4 ESE 61.333244350.94738090
MALTA AVIATION ---0.737672122
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
MASSACRE ROCKS ST PARK 62.193058281.03721583
MAY 2 SSE 57.604211750.657761127
MCCALL 54.3148631162.27514918
MCCAMMON 58.294041671.41642352
MIDDLE FORK LODGE 59.783651471.41642253
MINIDOKA DAM 61.633168310.827571111
MONTPELIER RANGER STN 56.364491911.21682169
MOSCOW U OF I 58.543981582.28514116
MOUNTAIN HOME 63.982682120.887469100
NAMPA SUGAR FACTORY 63.982683130.95735889
NEW MEADOWS RANGER STN 56.214516942.04542630
NEZPERCE 56.564451871.70588443
OAKLEY 59.733670480.94737991
Oakley1 *60.85--*0.96--
OLA 4 S 62.403019251.73584840
OROFINO 63.262821192.22520719
PALISADES 57.554222761.70588344
PARMA EXPERIMENT STN 63.862708150.93739492
PAUL 1 ENE 61.183283370.827570112
PAYETTE 64.99249090.92740595
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
PICABO 57.404266781.08711479
PIERCE 56.294500933.5328921
Pocatello1 *59.27--*1.01--
POCATELLO RGNL AP 59.573713501.05717581
PORTHILL 57.434260771.74583539
POTLATCH 3 NNE 57.804166742.22520620
POWELL 54.5848101143.2434244
PRESTON 58.933899551.36653057
Priest Exp.1 *55.47--*2.62--
PRIEST RIVER EXP STN 55.5346481032.62468611
REXBURG RICKS COLLEGE 56.364492921.15696276
REYNOLDS 61.143297390.91741997
RICHFIELD 58.184065690.93739393
RIGGINS 65.23243471.41642154
RUPERT 3 WSW 60.273515440.827569113
SAINT ANTHONY 1 WNW 56.064550981.18689374
SAINT MARIES 1 W 58.074098702.55479013
SALMON KSRA 58.334032650.847532108
SANDPOINT EXP STATION 55.7046221012.8542518
SHOSHONE 1 WNW 62.273045270.857515106
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SHOUP 60.823382421.21682070
SILVER CITY 5 W 56.204520961.98549735
SODA SPRINGS AP 54.6447981131.31662862
STANLEY 51.9951571241.25673466
SWAN FALLS P H 67.06208720.707709124
SWAN VALLEY 2 E 56.194523971.51622850
TAYLOR RANCH 55.874589991.25673267
TETONIA EXPERIMENT STN 52.2351361231.55614849
TWIN FALLS 6 E 59.973604450.92740496
TWIN FALLS KMVT 62.013098290.797606118
WALLACE WOODLAND PARK 55.3946751063.2733682
WARREN 53.2850051182.12533825
WEISER 63.742733161.01725685
WINCHESTER 54.5248191152.06540329
YELLOW PINE 7 S 55.0547341102.21521721

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com