Climate Home > USA Climate > Maine


Maine Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ACADIA NATIONAL PARK 55.74460854.786741
ALBION ---3.73248422
ALLAGASH 48.825383462.99398459
AUGUSTA AP 55.32469273.53288434
BANGOR INTL AP 54.434839173.30331548
BARNARD 51.775171313.73248323
BELFAST 55.50465663.9718839
BINGHAM WYMAN DAM ---3.62271432
BLANCHARD ---3.95192810
BRASSUA DAM 48.765388473.45303141
BRIDGEWATER 50.835247353.49296936
BRIDGTON 3 NW 54.634799153.9918408
BRUNSWICK 56.23451524.0018157
Caribou1 *48.74--*3.05--
CARIBOU MUNICIPAL AP 48.855381443.12370155
CLAYTON LAKE 48.165411492.96403760
CORINNA 53.584962213.57281233
DANFORTH 51.995156293.48298437
DOVER-FOXCROFT 51.685181323.67260729
EAST HIRAM 55.014737104.0317496
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
EASTPORT 52.685080263.74245520
Eastport1 *51.67--*3.61--
ELLSWORTH 54.654795133.90203313
EUSTIS 48.745389483.22346851
FARMINGTON 53.374987223.89205814
Farmington1 *53.20--*3.79--
FORT KENT 48.955377433.07382357
GARDINER 54.854767113.66262530
GRAND LAKE STREAM 53.924911193.73248224
GUILFORD ---3.72250027
HARMONY ---3.48298338
HARRIS STATION ---3.01394658
HOULTON 5 N 51.635187333.45303042
HOULTON INTL AP 51.115222343.22346752
JACKMAN 49.775336413.28335350
JONESBORO 52.475114284.2812992
KENNEBUNKPORT 54.464829163.92199111
KINGFIELD ---3.78233918
LEWISTON 55.87458843.82223516
Lewiston1 *55.29--*3.78--
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
LONG FALLS DAM 50.195303373.32326646
LOVELL ---3.73248125
MACHIAS ---4.2114114
MADISON 53.165019243.30331449
MIDDLE DAM 50.055313383.15364253
MILLINOCKET 51.775170303.53288335
MOOSEHEAD ---3.34322845
NEWCASTLE 54.654796143.91201312
ORONO 53.844926203.36318944
Orono1 *52.70--*3.32--
PHILLIPS ---3.64266731
PORT CLYDE 52.565101273.73248026
Portland1 *54.91--*3.70--
PORTLAND INTL AP 55.21470793.82223317
PRESQUE ISLE 50.245296362.94407561
RANGELEY 50.035315393.38314443
RIPOGENUS DAM 49.735338423.31329347
RUMFORD 1 SSE 54.134894183.74245421
SANFORD 2 NNW 58.19405914.0716645
SQUA PAN DAM 49.775335403.08379956
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
VAN BUREN 2 48.835382453.13367954
VANCEBORO 2 53.195016233.68258528
WATERVILLE TREATMENT PLT 55.26469883.47300239
WEST BUXTON 2 NNW 56.09454533.88208615
WEST PARIS ---3.46301540
WEST ROCKPORT 1 NNW 52.985048254.2713193
WOODLAND 54.714787123.77236919

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com