Climate Home > USA Climate > Nevada


Nevada Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
AMARGOSA FARMS GAREY 81.6325640.33790799
ARTHUR 4 NW 57.274293951.2467572
AUSTIN 59.913619841.1968704
BATTLE MOUNTAIN 4 SE 68.261905290.73767745
BEATTY 8 N 74.151076130.50784775
BEOWAWE 65.042478510.74766543
BEOWAWE U OF N RANCH 62.592968660.92740921
BLUE EAGLE RANCH HANKS 66.152256450.73767646
BOULDER CITY 75.63876110.53783972
BUNKERVILLE 81.0727950.46786281
CALIENTE 70.051644200.83755535
CALLVILLE BAY ---0.45786582
CARLIN NEWMONT MINE 56.034555961.03721717
CARSON CITY 66.322227430.86750530
CLOVER VALLEY 60.433473781.2068463
CONTACT 62.253048680.87748527
DEETH 60.703413751.04720115
DENIO 63.432788620.82757537
DESERT NATL WL RANGE 78.0850880.40788392
DESERT ROCK AP 76.38767100.41787991
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
DIAMOND VALLEY USDA 61.853130700.76764841
DUCKWATER ---0.59780968
DUFURRENA 62.692942650.64777462
DYER 69.281740210.43787787
ECHO BAY 82.442273---
ELGIN 73.981108140.91742323
ELKO 62.183060690.80759438
Elko FAA Ap.1 *62.40--*0.83--
ELY 61.613172710.83755436
Ely1 *61.20--*0.84--
EMIGRANT PASS HWY STA 61.233269731.06715313
EUREKA 58.813922901.01725719
FALLON EXPERIMENT STN 68.041930300.44787083
FALLON NAAS 67.841970310.48785680
GERLACH 64.372605560.66775658
GIBBS RANCH 58.434005930.90743924
GLENBROOK 58.483991921.4563361
GOLCONDA 64.562560550.64777363
Golconda1 *65.35--*0.63--
GOLDFIELD 64.012676570.56782569
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
GREAT BASIN NATL PARK 59.893626851.1370099
HAWTHORNE AP 70.641554180.37789295
HIKO ---0.48785779
IMLAY 66.322226420.69772153
JACKPOT 60.043578810.85752332
JIGGS 8 SSE ZAGA 59.733668871.11704810
KINGS RIVER VALLEY 65.732339460.72769250
LAGES 61.263261720.66775559
LAHONTAN DAM 68.921793240.44786984
LAMOILLE YOST 59.513728881.1769206
Las Vegas1 *80.49--*0.34--
LAS VEGAS AP 79.8534470.37789196
LAUGHLIN 85.889210.35789997
LEHMAN CAVES NM 60.803386741.05717714
LEONARD CREEK RANCH 65.222437500.79760939
LOVELOCK 66.252239440.49785277
LOVELOCK DERBY AP 67.332050350.43787688
LUND 64.652544540.92740822
MCDERMITT 62.453006670.77763640
MCGILL 60.293508800.73767547
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Mcgill1 *60.30--*0.73--
MIDDLEGATE LOWERY 67.062085380.43787589
MINA 70.201616190.51784474
MINDEN 68.841805250.70771152
MONTELLO 2 SE 63.762727580.71769851
MOUNTAIN CITY R S 59.953609831.07713212
OASIS 58.713944910.68773156
OROVADA 3 W 65.442399490.87748428
PAHRANAGAT W L REFUGE 75.16945120.55783070
PAHRUMP 78.0651190.43787490
PARADISE VALLEY 1 NW 65.002488520.90743825
PARIS RANCH 69.031780230.75766042
PINE VALLEY BAILEY RANCH 63.632750610.85752233
PIOCHE 62.782920641.1569687
RED ROCK CANYON ST PK 73.231212160.88747126
REESE RIVER O'TOOLE 60.543458770.66775460
Reno1 *66.79--*0.63--
RENO CANNON INTL AP 67.362045340.62779365
RUBY LAKE 60.583446761.1469818
RUTH 59.983598821.04720016
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
RYE PATCH DAM 68.481868270.74766444
SEARCHLIGHT 73.831127150.69772054
SHOSHONE 5 N 63.762728590.73767448
SILVERPEAK 71.781387170.39788594
SMITH 6 N 66.942112400.53783873
SMOKE CREEK ESPIL 67.362044330.67774457
SMOKEY VALLEY 66.852130410.60780567
SNOWBALL RANCH 59.773656860.73767349
SPARKS 67.731985320.62779266
SPRING VALLEY ST PK 63.722737601.02724218
STEAD 63.402794630.87748329
SUNNYSIDE 67.182067360.86750431
SUNRISE MANOR LAS VEGAS 83.1419620.34790598
SUTCLIFFE 65.472396480.64777264
TONOPAH AP 66.992102390.49785178
TOPAZ LAKE 4 N 64.682536530.65776361
TUSCARORA 57.824158941.00728620
TWIN SPRINGS FALLINI 67.082082370.44786885
VALLEY OF FIRE ST PK 80.8729460.54783371
VIRGINIA CITY 58.963887891.1968695
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
WABUSKA 6 SE 69.101768220.40788293
WADSWORTH 4 N 68.431880280.50784676
WELLS 60.413481790.85752134
WILDHORSE RESERVOIR 55.634628971.09709611
Winnemucca1 *66.00--*0.69--
WINNEMUCCA MUNICIPAL AP 65.552378470.69771955
YERINGTON 68.611842260.44786786

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com