Climate Home > USA Climate > New Jersey


New Jersey Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Atlantic City1 *63.18--*3.36--
ATLANTIC CITY AP 63.612754153.38314156
ATLANTIC CITY MARINA 61.073323323.20351857
AUDUBON 65.14245973.83219739
BELLEPLAIN ST FOREST 66.76214713.71252351
BELVIDERE BRIDGE 60.733404343.76239546
BLACKWELLS MILLS ---3.93196533
Boonton1 *60.40--*4.02--
BOONTON 1 SE 61.153293304.25136213
BOUND BROOK 2 W ---3.83219640
BRANCHVILLE ---3.80229143
CANISTEAR RESERVOIR ---4.24137815
CANOE BROOK 63.032875174.3012758
CAPE MAY 2 NW 62.962893193.45302855
Charlotteburg1 *58.98--*4.25--
CHARLOTTEBURG RESERVOIR 61.063327334.4111146
CRANFORD 63.022882184.25136114
ESSEX FELLS SERV BLDG 61.283256294.3312247
Flemington1 *62.35--*3.96--
FLEMINGTON 5 NNW 61.883127264.11158419
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
FREEHOLD MARLBORO 62.782921203.90202836
GLASSBORO 2 NE 63.532772163.80229044
GREENWOOD LAKE ---4.4410683
HAMMONTON 2 NNE 65.26242963.76239447
HIGH POINT PARK 56.134537403.78233245
Hightstown1 *62.22--*3.82--
HIGHTSTOWN 2 W 62.492995223.97187730
INDIAN MILLS 2 W 65.68235153.93196334
JERSEY CITY 60.133552363.86212337
LAKEHURST NAS 63.852711113.62271053
LAMBERTVILLE 64.032672104.07165920
LITTLE FALLS 62.133074244.29128710
LONG BRANCH OAKHURST 61.723146274.05170725
LONG VALLEY 60.033584374.4410674
MAHWAH ---4.17146116
MAYS LANDING 1 W ---3.72249950
MIDLAND PARK ---4.3012749
MILLVILLE MUNICIPAL AP 64.25262993.60275454
MOORESTOWN 65.79232624.02177226
Moorestown1 *64.44--*3.85--
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
MORRIS PLAINS 1 W 62.013097254.4710241
New Brunswick1 *62.29--*3.92--
NEW BRUNSWICK 3 SE 62.532986214.07165821
NEW MILFORD ---3.76239348
Newark1 *63.37--*3.66--
NEWARK INTL AP 62.273044233.85214338
NEWTON ST PAULS ABBEY 59.533721393.94194532
OAK RIDGE RESERVOIR ---4.27131411
PEMBERTON 65.68235043.93196235
PLAINFIELD 63.642748144.14151517
Plainfield1 *63.23--*4.08--
POTTERSVILLE 2 NNW ---4.4410655
PRINCETON WATER WORKS ---4.02177127
RINGWOOD ---4.06168524
SANDY HOOK 61.133300313.63268852
SEABROOK FARMS 63.782722133.74244549
SOMERVILLE 4 NW 61.373234283.98185729
SPLIT ROCK POND ---4.4610352
SUSSEX 2 NE 59.983599384.00181428
TOMS RIVER 63.822715124.07165722
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
TUCKERTON 64.76252583.83219541
Tuckerton1 *63.43--*3.75--
WANAQUE RAYMOND DAM 60.333499354.07165623
WERTSVILLE ---3.96190331
WEST WHARTON ---4.26133712
WOODCLIFF LAKE ---4.14151418
WOODSTOWN PITTSGROV 4E 65.77233233.81226342

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com