Climate Home > USA Climate > New Mexico


New Mexico Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ABBOTT 1 SE ---1.31663554
ABIQUIU DAM 66.202245830.837549131
AFTON 6 NE ---0.837548132
ALAMOGORDO 75.08957221.10706696
Albuquerque1 *70.12--*0.74--
ALBUQUERQUE INTL AP 70.361595540.797601136
ALEMAN RANCH 74.381043250.947376116
AMISTAD 5 SSW 69.191754621.30664657
ANIMAS 3 ESE 77.1365271.007274108
ARCH 72.831264381.24675372
ARTESIA 6 S 76.33776171.11703894
AUGUSTINE 2 E 64.912502921.09708897
AZTEC RUINS NATL MNMNT 68.281902690.907431121
BEAVERHEAD R S 67.522009721.39647137
BELL RANCH 73.311201341.24675273
BINGHAM 2 NE 70.571561511.007273109
BITTER LAKES WL REFUGE 76.28781181.16693585
BLACK LAKE ---1.9455536
BOSQUE DEL APACHE 76.43758150.827563135
BRAZOS LODGE ---2.0554212
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
BUCKHORN ---1.26671568
CAMERON 69.911660561.61604612
CANJILON R S ---1.30664558
CANTON ---1.28668264
CAPITAN 66.592178801.44636030
CARLSBAD 78.2648641.18688782
CARLSBAD AP 77.0467191.18688683
CARLSBAD CAVERNS 73.621153301.35655044
CARRIZOZO 1 SW 72.431311421.13700193
CERRO 60.0035931121.17691584
CHACO CANYON NATL MON 66.912120760.797600137
CHACON 2 S ---1.9056118
CHAMA 58.5539771171.9155917
CIMARRON 4 SW 65.082472911.50624922
CIRCLE F RANCH 73.631152291.027233105
Clayton1 *66.81--*1.26--
CLAYTON MUNICIPAL AP 66.992103751.26671469
CLIFF 11 SE 74.031098261.32660952
CLINES CORNERS 7 SE 63.1828321021.56613114
CLOUDCROFT 56.9643671212.3550541
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
CLOVIS 71.481432471.54617416
CLOVIS 13 N 72.821266391.47629927
COLUMBUS 77.7755650.867495125
CONCHAS DAM 72.301322431.29666460
CORRALES 69.781679570.777627138
CROSSROADS 2 73.541166321.32660853
CUBA 64.382600961.08711298
CUBERO 67.232064730.897449122
DES MOINES 64.0526691001.49627023
DILIA 71.191475481.34657047
DULCE 63.3728001011.48628925
EAGLE NEST 57.3742741201.30664459
EL MORRO NATL MONUMENT 64.282621981.28668165
EL RITO 64.782520931.067143100
EL VADO DAM 62.7629301051.25672871
ELEPHANT BUTTE DAM 73.961111270.897448123
ELIDA 72.931251361.34656948
ELK 2 E 68.531855671.44635931
ESTANCIA 7 NE 67.851966711.24675174
FARMINGTON AG SCI CTR 66.652165780.707708140
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
FAYWOOD 73.561163311.15695888
FENCE LAKE 65.832316871.19686479
FLORIDA 77.02677100.927402119
FORT BAYARD 70.191617551.35654945
FORT SUMNER 5 S ---1.28668066
FRUITLAND 3 E 68.331894680.707707141
GAGE 4 ESE 77.2762460.977321112
GALLUP MUNICIPAL AP 66.902123770.957351114
GASCON 58.4140121192.0554203
GHOST RANCH ---1.007272110
GILA HOT SPRINGS 70.541569531.41642634
GLORIETA ---1.34656849
GOLDEN ---1.35654846
GRAN QUIVIRA NATL MON 68.831808631.44635832
GRANTS MILAN AP 69.191752600.917416120
HACHITA 76.99684110.977320113
HICKMAN 63.0828561031.26671370
HOBBS 76.52744141.51623520
JAL 79.1440331.15695789
JOHNSON RANCH ---1.027232106
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
JORNADA EXP RANGE 76.34775160.957350115
KELLY RANCH ---1.31663455
LAKE MALOYA 58.4240101182.0354404
LAS VEGAS MUNICIPAL AP 64.192639991.51623421
LAS VEGAS SEWAGE PLANT 67.032094741.48628826
LINDRITH 1 WSW 62.5529771061.21681677
LORDSBURG 4 SE 79.3338511.027231107
LOS ALAMOS 59.2038241131.58608813
Los Lunas1 *72.18--*0.74--
LOS LUNAS 3 SSW 72.051354440.837547133
LUNA R S 66.082268841.46631528
LYBROOK 60.0435791110.857512127
MAGDALENA 68.791813651.067142101
MALJAMAR 4 SE 76.76711121.34656750
MAXWELL 3 NW (RATON) 65.862310861.29666361
MC CARTY RANCH 69.611701581.34656651
MCGAFFEY 5 SE 59.0338701141.69590611
MOSQUERO 1 NE 68.811811641.38650140
NEWKIRK 72.701279401.29666262
OCATE 2 NW 62.4730021081.56613015
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
OCHOA ---1.007271111
OTIS 62.4929941070.857511128
PEARL 74.641012231.29666163
PECOS NATIONAL MONUMENT 65.142458901.45633529
PEDERNAL 9 E 66.582179811.057166102
PIETOWN 19 NE 61.5431851101.28667967
PORTALES 73.921116281.43638033
PROGRESSO ---1.21681578
QUEMADO 66.512196820.937391118
RAGLAND 3 SSW 70.591560501.52622119
RAMON 8 SW 70.551565521.16693486
RATON FILTER PLANT 63.0628641041.53619718
RATON KRTN RADIO 64.672542941.38650041
RED RIVER 55.1547171221.85568010
REDROCK 1 NNE 76.73716131.16693387
RIENHARDT RANCH ---0.857510129
Roswell1 *75.74--*1.05--
ROSWELL AP 76.28782191.11703795
ROY 66.062270851.36653243
RUIDOSO 65.542379881.8956249
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SAN JON 72.531297411.54617317
SANTA FE 2 64.672543951.19686380
SANTA ROSA 73.291205351.31663356
SHIPROCK 70.681545490.647769142
SOCORRO 74.591019240.857509130
SPRINGER 67.911956701.39647038
STANLEY 1 NNE 65.502388891.15695690
STAR LAKE 64.382601970.837546134
State University1 *76.44--*0.78--
SUMNER LAKE 71.851375451.22680075
TAOS 62.2030571091.037209104
TATUM 73.541167331.39646939
TIERRA AMARILLA 4 N 58.9538921151.40644335
TRES PIEDRAS 58.6939471161.22679976
TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES 76.10806200.897447124
TUCUMCARI 4 NE 72.911255371.38649942
TULAROSA 75.20935210.947375117
TURQUOISE BONANZA CREEK ---1.15695591
VALMORA 66.632169791.49626924
VILLANUEVA ---0.767646139
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
WASTE ISOLTN PILOT PLT 79.2239621.047194103
WHITE SANDS NATL MON 77.0566880.867494126
WHITE SIGNAL 69.281741591.40644236
WINSTON 69.191753611.15695392
WOLF CANYON 53.7849381232.0154665
YESO 2 S 71.681399461.19686281
ZUNI 68.731823661.07712399

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com