Climate Home > USA Climate > Oklahoma


Oklahoma Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ADA 72.651283393.44304670
ALTUS DAM 72.951246322.444926158
ALTUS IRIG RES STATION 74.64101182.434935160
ALVA 70.821524902.275142173
AMBER ---2.624674141
ANADARKO 3 E 71.781386542.644634136
ANTLERS 74.191073143.85214631
APACHE ---2.694554134
ARDMORE 74.241066123.18356395
ARNETT 68.6518381162.115344184
ASHLAND ---3.73247943
ATOKA DAM 73.041235293.57280959
BARNSDALL 71.581414593.56283461
BARTLESVILLE 2 W 72.161339453.25339889
BATTIEST 1 SSW 71.201473794.598802
BEAR MOUNTAIN TOWER 73.171222264.4011328
BEAVER 70.981503851.775784193
BEGGS ---3.28334486
BILLINGS 69.9316551082.993976115
BIXBY 70.951507873.37316876
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
BLACKWELL 69.7816781102.944067117
BLANCHARD 2 SSW 72.741275382.904137121
BOISE CITY 2 E 71.341454731.546160195
BOSWELL 1 S 73.281208253.74245042
BRISTOW 71.791384533.36318778
BROKEN BOW 1 N ---4.3412049
BROKEN BOW DAM 75.0496244.598793
BUFFALO 74.351049102.185258177
BURBANK ---3.22346091
CALVIN ---3.47299867
CANTON 70.251610992.414958161
CARNASAW TOWER ---4.539555
CARNEGIE 5 NE 71.291460752.604707147
CARTER TOWER ---4.4710237
CHANDLER 1 71.121486803.103749103
CHATTANOOGA 3 NE 75.0895632.594724149
CHECOTAH ---3.73247844
CHELSEA 4 S ---3.59277458
CHEROKEE 70.911511882.614693145
CHEYENNE ---1.845688190
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
CHICKASAW NRA 72.461307413.39312475
CHICKASHA EXPERIMENT STN 75.8884422.924108120
CLAREMORE 2 ENE 70.1516251003.67260649
CLAYTON 14 WNW ---3.98185923
CLEVELAND 4 WSW 71.361452713.21347892
CLINTON 72.081350472.624673142
COLONY 3 NE ---2.644632137
COMANCHE ---3.063834105
CORDELL ---2.494877155
COX CITY 2 NE ---3.153637100
CRESCENT 1 W ---2.674581135
CUSHING 70.471579973.18356196
DAISY 4 ENE ---4.27131510
DEWAR 2 NE ---3.65264452
DUNCAN 72.811267363.033901111
DUNCAN 11 W ---2.634648140
DURANT 73.441180223.86212529
EL RENO 1 N 71.001500842.864225123
ELK CITY 70.511575952.404966163
ENID 70.0416451062.854239124
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ERICK 72.051353482.185257178
EUFAULA 6 SSW 72.531296403.83219833
FANSHAWE ---4.26133811
FARGO ---2.025445187
FARRIS 3 WNW ---3.76240240
FLASHMAN TOWER ---4.509926
FORAKER ---3.18355997
FORT SUPPLY 3 SE 70.1316301022.065396185
FREDERICK 74.331052112.594723150
FREEDOM 71.031495832.195236175
GAGE AP 70.641552921.825720192
GATE 70.831522891.925566188
GEARY 69.8416681092.444925159
GOODWELL RESEARCH STA 71.831380521.416410198
GRANDFIELD 4 NW ---2.594722151
GREAT SALT PLAINS DAM 70.531572942.604706148
GUTHRIE 5 S 71.951366513.003965114
HAMMON 3 SSW 71.341455742.315102170
HANNA 72.891258343.82222734
HASKELL ---3.70255045
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
HEALDTON 73.611155183.113718102
HEAVENER 2 N ---4.13153818
HEE MOUNTAIN TOWER ---4.559234
HELENA 1 SSE 70.381587982.644630138
HENNESSEY 4 ESE 69.9816511072.724498131
HOBART MUNICIPAL AP 73.051234282.375013164
HOLDENVILLE 2 SSE 71.411439663.43306171
HOLLIS 5 E 74.8698152.185256179
HOLLOW ---3.61273657
HOMINY ---3.36318679
HOOKER 71.531424621.536183196
HUGO 73.331197243.95192525
HULAH DAM ---2.934095118
IDABEL 74.7699264.23138714
INGALLS ---3.043881109
JEFFERSON 71.271465772.884193122
KANSAS 1 ESE 70.1516261014.05170920
KENTON 71.361451701.436366197
Kenton1 *69.76--*1.41--
KEYSTONE DAM 70.641553933.32325884
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Kingfisher1 *73.15--*2.54--
KINGFISHER 2 SE 70.671550912.744460129
KINGSTON ---3.56283362
KONAWA ---3.37316777
LAKE EUFAULA 69.6017021113.80229335
LAVERNE ---1.845687191
LAWTON 73.451179212.644627139
LEEDEY 1 S ---2.195235176
LEHIGH ---3.57280860
LINDSAY 2 W 72.751273372.934094119
LOCO 7 SE ---2.794354128
LOOKEBA 1 N ---2.734479130
LYONS 2 N ---3.98185824
MADILL 73.141225273.51292065
MANGUM 74.231067132.345060167
MANNFORD 6 NW 71.971363503.35319981
MARAMEC ---3.26337988
MARIETTA 5 SW 73.781134153.19354094
MARLOW 1 WSW ---3.063833106
MARSHALL ---2.714511133
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
MC CURTAIN 1 SE 73.561162194.06168619
MCALESTER MUNICIPAL AP 72.891259353.78233637
MCGEE CREEK DAM 73.711142164.03174721
MEDFORD ---2.854238125
MEEKER 5 W 69.1017671153.17358498
MIAMI 69.3917261143.66262251
MORAVIA 2 NNE ---2.345059168
MUSKOGEE 71.281462763.65264353
Muskogee1 *72.07--*3.48--
MUTUAL 70.961506862.185255180
Newkirk1 *70.21--*2.91--
NEWKIRK 1 NW 68.3018991173.16360899
NORMAN ---3.143658101
NOWATA 71.681398563.47299768
OKEENE 73.011238302.624672143
OKEMAH 72.191331433.52290264
Oklahoma City1 *71.08--*2.78--
OKLAHOMA CITY AP 71.081488812.993975116
OKMULGEE WATER WORKS 71.711397553.62270956
OKTAHA 2 NE ---3.64266555
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ORIENTA 1 SSW ---2.305117171
Pauls Valley1 *74.43--*3.01--
PAULS VALLEY 4 WSW 72.941248333.21347793
PAWHUSKA 71.381444683.67260550
Pawhuska1 *71.33--*3.20--
PAWNEE ---3.28334387
PERKINS ---3.093772104
PERRY 71.531425633.043880110
Perry1 *72.55--*2.84--
PIEDMONT 3 N ---2.724497132
PONCA CITY FAA AP 70.1316311033.033900112
PONTOTOC ---3.50294666
POTEAU 73.381192233.87210428
POTEAU WATER WORKS 73.531169203.79231536
PRAGUE ---3.34322582
PRYOR 70.0916371053.70254946
PURCELL 72.171337443.47299669
QUAPAW ---3.78233438
QUINTON ---3.85214532
RALSTON 71.231471783.24341890
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
RANDLETT 8 E ---2.305116172
REDROCK ---3.013943113
REGNIER ---1.306639199
RENFROW ---2.534819152
RETROP ---2.355046165
REYDON 2 SSE 71.601413582.045424186
ROOSEVELT ---2.494876156
SALLISAW 2 NW 71.501430643.90203026
SAYRE ---2.155295183
SEMINOLE 72.991241313.41308674
SHAWNEE ---3.34322483
SKIATOOK ---3.36318580
SMITHVILLE 71.671404574.648231
SNYDER ---2.534818153
SOBOL TOWER ---4.17146016
SPAVINAW 71.561421613.70254847
SPIRO ---3.90202927
STILLWATER 2 W 71.581415603.063832107
STILWELL 5 NNW 69.5717061134.16147117
STROUD 1 N ---3.30330385
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SWEETWATER ---1.895618189
TAHLEQUAH 71.461437654.01179322
TALOGA 71.071492822.414957162
THOMAS ---2.355045166
TISHOMINGO NATL WL REF ---3.65264254
Tulsa1 *70.95--*3.38--
TULSA INTL AP 71.351453723.54286863
TURPIN 4 SSE 69.5817041121.626017194
TUSKAHOMA 74.67100374.24137913
UNION CITY 3 SE ---3.053852108
VALLIANT 3 W ---4.26133612
VICI ---2.345058169
VINITA 2 N 70.481578963.77236539
VINSON 3 WNW ---2.185254181
WAGONER 71.401440673.76240041
WALTERS 74.53102992.844260127
WATONGA 70.0916361042.624671144
WAURIKA 76.6972012.614692146
WAYNOKA 3 S 72.411312422.265151174
WEATHERFORD 71.371448692.494875157
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Webbers Falls1 *71.82--*3.53--
WEBBERS FALLS 5 WSW 72.131347463.86212430
WELTY 1 SSE ---3.43306072
WETUMKA 3 NE ---3.70254748
WEWOKA ---3.42307273
WICHITA MTN WL REF 71.981362492.854237126
WILBURTON 9 ENE 73.701144174.20142515
WILLOW ---2.534817154
WOODWARD ---2.175272182

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com