Climate Home > USA Climate > Texas


Texas Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ABERNATHY ---1.655958501
Abilene1 *76.23--*2.03--
ABILENE MUNICIPAL AP 76.088102551.985492414
ACKER RANCH ---1.825712462
ACKERLY 4SE ---1.626015510
ALBANY 76.247862452.375012341
ALEDO 4 SE ---2.934083231
ALICE 83.31187272.295129363
Alice1 *83.25--*2.32--
ALPINE 76.647262301.436362548
ALTO 5 SW ---3.80228094
ALVARADO 2 NNW ---2.884180246
ALVIN 78.154981504.31125236
Amarillo1 *70.56--*1.63--
AMARILLO INTL AP 70.2816063551.645986504
AMISTAD DAM 80.72302601.586074519
ANAHUAC 78.095041544.5197724
ANDICE 2 SW ---2.674579287
ANDREWS 78.134991511.266698561
ANGLETON 2 W 78.484651384.776849
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ANNA ---3.433053139
ANSON 76.996832142.175270382
ANTELOPE ---2.614690299
ARANSAS WILDLIFE REF 77.466041893.403093144
ARCHER CITY 76.187972492.484887323
ARLINGTON ---3.163597184
ASPERMONT 76.687222261.945545427
ATHENS 76.187992513.502934131
ATLANTA ---4.07165158
Austin1 *78.85--*2.66--
AUSTIN CITY (CAMP MABRY) 78.924181212.804324265
AUSTIN-BERGSTROM INTL AP 79.49374992.894150245
AVALON ---3.103734193
BAKERSFIELD 79.004141181.286670559
Ballinger1 *78.82--*1.94--
BALLINGER 2 NW 77.336181961.985491415
BALMORHEA 78.544591351.186871573
BANKERSMITH ---2.574749310
BARDWELL DAM 77.026762123.133665189
BATESVILLE ---1.955529425
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
BAY CITY WATERWORKS 80.57307624.00180668
BAYTOWN 77.865391664.48101027
BEAUMONT CITY ---4.846266
BEAUMONT RESEARCH CTR 78.424701394.786737
BEDIAS ---3.682575110
Beeville1 *80.56--*2.67--
BEEVILLE 5 NE 80.81297582.794347266
BELLVILLE 6 NNE ---3.393111145
BELTON DAM 76.577402362.944064227
BENAVIDES 2 83.56178232.055409403
BENBROOK DAM 76.637292312.834274260
BENJAMIN 15 W ---2.015455408
BERTRAM 3 ENE ---2.774405272
BIG LAKE 2 76.207962481.576092522
BIG SPRING 76.427592401.685909495
BIG WELLS 2 W ---1.785775473
BLANCO 77.535941852.904131238
BLEWETT 5 NW ---1.795763468
BOERNE 77.456051903.113711190
Boerne1 *77.58--*2.85--
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
BON WIER ---4.6878915
BONHAM 3 NNE 72.7812713353.712515106
BOOKER ---1.765795476
BOQUILLAS RANGER STN 88.002610.827558592
BORGER 71.8013813411.835704461
BOWIE 74.2610643122.814308261
BOXELDER 3 NNE ---4.25134942
BOYD ---2.914116236
BOYS RANCH 72.1813323391.526199535
BRACKETTVILLE 81.34271511.905596437
BRACKETTVILLE 22 N ---1.765794477
BRADY 77.675711752.305115358
BRAVO 71.2814613461.476290543
BRAZOS ---2.534811314
BRECKENRIDGE 77.356161952.255162367
BREMOND ---3.223451169
BRENHAM 80.34319683.682574111
Brenham1 *80.67--*3.45--
BRIDGEPORT 77.805471682.844256256
BROADDUS 1 NE ---4.25134743
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
BROWNFIELD 2 74.709983001.576091523
Brownsville1 *82.90--*2.22--
BROWNSVILLE AP 82.00239382.305114359
BROWNWOOD 77.206372002.365038344
BUFFALO ---3.642655119
BULVERDE ---2.993973217
BUNKER HILL ---1.107050577
BURKETT ---2.365037345
BURLESON 75.638752752.884179247
BURNET 77.076652102.704528283
CALDWELL ---3.263374161
CALLIHAM ---2.005468410
CAMERON 79.93339782.964029222
CAMP WOOD 79.154001112.335075350
CANADIAN 71.1214853491.815732465
CANDELARIA 85.3810791.097074579
CANTON ---3.712513107
CANYON 73.2012183311.606048516
CANYON DAM 78.724391283.043869200
CARRIZO SPRINGS 83.05202311.685908496
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
CARROLLTON ---3.173574180
CARTA VALLEY 4 W 78.664441301.905595438
CARTHAGE 76.477532394.29128239
CASTOLON 87.583820.827557593
CATARINA 84.58132141.705877491
CEDAR CREEK 4 SE ---2.894154241
CENTER 76.757122234.42109531
CENTER CITY ---2.414956329
CENTERVILLE 77.795511693.592767123
CHALK MOUNTAIN ---2.744458276
CHANNING 2 69.4317193631.436361549
CHAPMAN RANCH 81.13276522.664596289
CHARLOTTE 5 NNW 83.46180242.205222374
CHILDRESS MUNICIPAL AP 74.3010573101.895614442
CHIRENO ---4.6383517
CHISOS BASIN 72.6312873371.606047517
CHOKE CANYON DAM 82.82208341.845683458
CLARENDON 73.3811893281.995480412
CLARKSVILLE 2 NE 73.3811913303.99182170
CLAUDE 69.8516663581.875638449
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
CLEBURNE 78.294791423.023916206
CLEVELAND 78.284821454.5790219
CLODINE ---4.09161454
COLDSPRING 5 SSW 78.294801434.31125137
COLEMAN 76.327782442.394980333
COLLEGE STATION ETRWD AP 79.413771003.313274156
COLORADO CITY 77.745611711.626014511
COLUMBUS 81.91243403.732467103
COMANCHE ---2.454918325
CONLEN ---1.446338546
CONROE 78.634491324.11157550
COOPER ---3.742436102
COPE RANCH 77.865381651.626013512
COPPER BREAKS STATE PK 76.527432372.185251378
COPPERAS COVE 5 NW ---2.564762311
CORNUDAS SERVICE STN 77.655741760.887453590
Corpus Christi1 *81.03--*2.51--
CORPUS CHRISTI INTL AP 80.92290562.694549285
CORPUS CHRISTI NAS 80.00335762.794345268
CORSICANA 75.938372643.293320157
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Corsicana1 *76.21--*3.15--
COTTONWOOD ---2.584733308
COTULLA ---1.985490416
CRANDALL ---3.153620186
CRANE 2 E 79.074071141.286669560
CRESSON ---2.764422273
CROCKETT 76.936902173.79230596
CROSBYTON 73.6111543241.915583432
CROWELL ---2.205221375
CRYSTAL CITY 83.33185261.735840484
CUERO 81.72252443.013930210
CYPRESS ---4.02176564
DACUS ---3.90202380
DAINGERFIELD 9 S 76.687232273.90202281
DALHART 6 SW 69.0317783661.316615556
DALHART MUNICIPAL AP 68.8718003681.556133529
DALLAS LOVE AP 76.657252293.093759197
DALLAS-FT WORTH INTL AP 75.848492672.894153242
Dallas-Ft.Worth A.1 *76.26--*2.81--
DANEVANG 1 W 79.024131173.78232698
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
DARROUZETT ---1.985489417
DAVILLA 2 N ---2.934082232
DECATUR ---3.113710191
DEKALB 74.809872994.40113032
Del Rio1 *80.80--*1.52--
DEL RIO INTL AP 80.90292571.576090524
DELL CITY 5 SSW 79.323871060.767637598
DENISON DAM 73.4511773273.423066140
DENTON 2 SE 74.5910183033.153619187
DENVER CITY ---1.266697562
DEPORT 4 NW ---3.83218586
DERBY 1 S ---2.055408404
DIALVILLE 2 W ---3.83218487
DILLEY 81.84247422.065393400
DIME BOX ---3.243409166
DIMMITT 2 N 70.1316293561.645985505
DOUGLASS 1 S ---3.90202182
DRIPPING SPRINGS 6 E 79.004151192.844255257
DUBLIN 75.199382912.983994218
Dublin1 *75.20--*2.74--
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
DUMAS 69.6816923601.486272541
DUMONT ---1.975505420
DUNDEE 6 NNW ---2.225195371
EAGLE MOUNTAIN LAKE 75.988222612.844254258
EAGLE PASS 82.73212351.795762469
EASTLAND 76.048152592.295128364
EDNA HIWAY 59 BRIDGE ---3.512906130
EDOM ---3.502933132
EL INDIO ---1.645984506
El Paso1 *77.47--*0.73--
EL PASO 32 ENE 73.3811903290.937382588
EL PASO INTL AP 77.116552070.797595596
ELECTRA ---2.534810315
ELGIN 79.85343792.874202251
EMORY 74.0610903153.632674122
ENCINAL 84.98117111.855662454
ENNIS ---3.193527178
EVADALE ---4.7077012
EVANT 1 SSW 75.938362632.564761312
FAIRFIELD 3 W 77.625811803.532871128
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
FALCON DAM 85.719671.695892493
FALFURRIAS 83.85166212.125325392
FALLS CITY 4 WSW ---2.385000334
FARMERSVILLE ---3.542857127
FEDOR ---2.784382269
FERRIS 76.607362343.223450170
FISCHERS STORE ---3.003960212
FLATONIA 79.373811033.223449171
FLOMOT 4 NE ---1.855661455
FLORENCE 3 SE ---2.944063228
FLORESVILLE 80.73301592.305113360
FLOYDADA 71.9413673401.755813478
FLOYDADA 9 SE ---1.755812479
FOLLETT 69.0317793671.965519421
FORESTBURG 5 S ---2.854236253
FORSAN ---1.665942498
FORT DAVIS 77.096592081.326585554
FORT HANCOCK 8 SSE 78.854261250.827556594
FORT STOCKTON 80.08330731.176899574
FOWLERTON 83.95164201.885629444
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
FRANKLIN 78.244871483.253393165
FREDERICKSBURG 78.274841462.644626291
FREEPORT 2 NW 77.565911824.22139846
FREER 83.73172222.125324393
FREER 18 WNW ---1.715866488
FRIONA 70.5415683541.536178531
FRISCO ---3.263373162
FROST ---2.814307262
FUNK RANCH ---1.655957502
GAIL 77.156472031.645983507
GAINESVILLE 74.3510483093.063826199
GAINESVILLE 5 ENE 73.8311253233.273359159
GALVESTON 76.617342323.652631116
Galveston1 *74.34--*3.52--
GARDEN CITY 1 E 76.737142241.446337547
GATESVILLE 4 SSE 79.76349822.794346267
GEORGE WEST 2 SSW ---2.345057347
GEORGETOWN LAKE 78.284811443.043868201
GIDDINGS 5 E ---3.263372163
GILMER 4 WNW 75.538982803.92198177
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
GLEN ROSE 2 W 78.784311262.904130239
GOLD ---2.754437275
GOLDTHWAITE 1 WSW 76.417612412.404965331
GOLIAD 83.11198293.223448172
GOLIAD 1 SE ---2.934081233
GONZALES 1 N 78.564551343.003959213
GRAHAM 76.876992202.614689300
GRANDFALLS 3 SSE 81.03281541.117027575
GRANGER ---2.884178248
GRANGER DAM 77.545931842.744457277
GRAPEVINE DAM 75.798552692.894152243
Greenville1 *74.17--*3.47--
GREENVILLE KGVL RADIO 73.8611213213.642654120
GROVETON 79.233941094.01178966
GRUVER 69.6416953621.665941499
GUNTER 5 S ---3.333237152
GUTHRIE 76.028192602.085374395
HAGANSPORT ---3.81225191
Hallettsville1 *80.85--*3.26--
HALLETTSVILLE 2 N 80.28324713.522893129
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
HAMILTON 1 NW 76.187982502.384999335
HAMLIN 1 SW ---1.985488418
HARLETON ---3.96189475
HARLINGEN 83.31188282.345056348
HARPER ---2.384998336
HART 71.3614493441.486271542
HARTLEY 4 ESE ---1.466301544
HASKELL 76.217912472.085373396
HAWKINS ---3.552840126
HEBBRONVILLE 84.38141151.985487419
HENDERSON 75.708642734.02176465
HENRIETTA 74.0011063202.644625292
HEREFORD 71.3614503451.556132530
HEWITT ---2.914115237
HICO 76.058122572.784381270
HIGGINS 1 N ---2.005467411
HILLSBORO 77.545921833.103733194
HONDO AP 79.98336772.185250379
HONEY GROVE ---3.81224992
HORDS CREEK DAM 76.088082532.135319388
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Houston1 *78.57--*3.84--
HOUSTON BARKER ---3.91200278
HOUSTON BUSH INTL AP 79.373801023.99182071
HOUSTON DEER PARK ---4.5494222
HOUSTON HEIGHTS ---4.45104528
HOUSTON HOBBY AP 79.71352854.5098925
HOUSTON INDEP HEIGHTS ---4.25134644
HOUSTON JERSEY VILLAGE ---4.17145947
HOUSTON SAN JACINTO DAM 79.383781014.44106029
HOUSTON SPRING BRANCH ---4.25134545
HOUSTON-WESTBURY ---4.15148848
HUCKABAY ---2.614688301
HUDSPETH RIVER RANCH 80.37317671.396447551
HUMBLE PUMP STN 5 WNW ---1.905594439
HUNT 3 SW ---2.584732309
HUNTSVILLE 77.246311994.04172161
HURST SPRINGS ---2.814306263
HYE ---2.634646295
IMPERIAL ---0.967325587
JACKSBORO 74.5410273052.624669298
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
JACKSONVILLE 76.817052223.84215785
JARRELL ---2.964028223
JASPER ---4.7076913
JAYTON 75.558932791.915582433
JEDDO 3 S ---3.203499175
JEFFERSON 75.199392924.11157451
JEWETT 77.765591703.263370164
JOE POOL LAKE ---3.163596185
JOHNSON CITY 79.63360902.764421274
JOURDANTON ---2.325093355
JUNCTION 4 SSW 78.874231231.945544428
KARNACK 6 SW ---4.43107830
KARNES CITY 2 N 80.40314652.365036346
KATY CITY ---3.562818125
KAUFMAN 3 SE 75.349182863.243408167
KENT 8 SE 74.0111033191.097073580
KERRVILLE 3 NNE 76.088092542.724496281
KILLEEN 3 S 77.715681742.744456278
KINGSVILLE 83.08200302.424943326
KINGSVILLE NAAS 82.86207332.335071354
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
KIRBYVILLE ---4.5987718
KNAPP 2 SW ---1.735839485
KOUNTZE ---4.7076814
LA GRANGE 80.33320693.363175149
LA PRYOR 82.67215361.825711463
LA TUNA 1 S 79.52371970.757649599
LAJITAS 87.245730.857506591
LAKE ABILENE ---2.225194372
LAKE COLORADO CITY 75.349172851.616030515
LAKE FORK RESERVOIR 71.0514933503.413076142
LAKE KEMP 75.369162842.075386399
LAMESA 1 SSE 74.949712961.596062518
LAMPASAS 76.916932182.594721305
Lampasas1 *77.32--*2.46--
LANGTRY 81.36268481.226785568
LAREDO 2 86.348051.795761470
LAVON DAM 75.139482943.343213150
LAWN ---2.045422405
LENORAH ---1.506238537
LEVELLAND 74.2710623111.635997508
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
LEWISVILLE DAM ---3.113709192
LEXINGTON 77.735641733.003958214
LIBERTY 78.085061555.044853
LILLIAN 3 W ---2.854235254
LINDEN ---4.30126538
LIPAN ---2.544791313
LIPSCOMB 71.1714823481.885628445
LITTLEFIELD 2 NW 73.5811593251.566112526
LIVINGSTON 2 NNE 77.955231594.32124235
LLANO 78.574541332.285137365
Llano1 *78.82--*2.20--
LOCKHART ---2.954045226
LONGVIEW 77.196392024.09161355
LONGVIEW 11 SE 75.568912784.08163956
LOOP ---1.406428550
LORENZO ---1.626012513
LOVELADY 77.875361643.572799124
Lubbock1 *73.45--*1.55--
LUBBOCK RGNL AP 73.1612233321.566111527
LUFKIN 11 NW ---4.08163857
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
LUFKIN 2 ---4.33121934
LUFKIN ANGELINA CO AP 77.855411673.89204483
LULING 80.03333753.073809198
Luling1 *79.79--*2.94--
LYTLE 3 W 80.05332742.245174368
MADISONVILLE 79.263921083.672592113
MARATHON 78.035161581.216804569
MARFA # 2 75.768592711.326584555
MARLIN 3 NE 78.974171203.173573181
MARSHALL 74.6610073024.27130840
Marshall1 *75.20--*3.97--
MASON 78.544601362.335074351
MATADOR 74.4510353061.915581434
MATAGORDA 2 77.486021883.652630117
MATHIS 4 SSW 81.58261462.704527284
MAUD ---4.10159753
MC COOK 85.02115101.815731466
MC KINNEY 3 S 73.4811743263.423065141
MC LEAN 72.2313273382.185249380
MCALLEN 84.14153171.885627446
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
MCALLEN MILLER INTL AP 84.66130131.915580435
MCCAMEY 79.58363931.206822570
MCGREGOR 76.667242282.854234255
MEDINA 2 W 78.864241242.983993219
MEMPHIS 74.3810413071.885626447
MENARD 78.764331272.085372397
MERCEDES 6 SSE ---2.135318389
MERIDIAN ---2.694548286
MERTZON ---1.715865489
MEXIA 78.055141573.453018138
Mexia1 *77.32--*3.36--
MIAMI 69.6716933611.945543429
Midland1 *77.23--*1.25--
MIDLAND 4 ENE 79.263911071.246740564
MIDLAND INTL AP 76.986852151.236759566
MIDWAY 4 NE ---3.492955135
MINEOLA 4 S ---3.383133147
MINEOLA 8 ENE 75.099532953.82221889
MINERAL WELLS AP 78.704421292.654608290
MISSION 4 W 85.699881.845682459
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
MONAHANS 81.05280531.107049578
MONTGOMERY ---3.91200179
MORGAN 3 WNW ---2.964027224
MORGAN MILL ---2.524832318
MORSE ---1.586073520
MORTON 72.9312503331.536177532
MOUNT LOCKE 70.9815023521.705876492
MOUNT PLEASANT 75.578882774.05169960
MOUNT VERNON 74.3810423083.97186973
MUENSTER ---3.023915207
MULESHOE 1 72.6312863361.456316545
MULESHOE NATL WDLF REF 74.0510923161.376504553
MULLIN ---2.414955330
MUNDAY 76.577392352.205220376
NACOGDOCHES 76.517472384.03173763
NAVARRO MILLS DAM 77.905331633.203498176
NEGLEY 4 SSW ---4.06167659
NELSON RANCH ---2.285136366
NEW BOSTON ---4.13153549
NEW BRAUNFELS 79.68358892.983992220
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
NEW CANEY 2 E ---4.38115533
NEW GULF 79.49373983.81224893
NEWPORT 1 SW ---2.604705303
NEWTON ---4.7471910
NIX STORE 1 W ---2.674578288
NIXON 79.363831052.884177249
NORTHFIELD ---1.855660456
NORTHINGTON RANCH ---2.724495282
NOTLA 3 SE ---1.735838486
O C FISHER DAM 77.635781791.865647451
OAK CREEK LAKE ---1.965518422
OAKWOOD 2 NNE ---3.333236153
ODESSA ---1.196848571
OLNEY 77.496001872.504857321
OLNEY 5 NNW ---2.384997337
OLTON 71.3814423431.506237538
ORANGE 77.146492054.925615
ORANGE 9 N 76.837002215.233991
OVERTON ---3.79230497
OZONA 1 SSW 77.246301981.586072521
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
PADUCAH 75.389122822.015454409
PADUCAH 15 S ---2.085371398
PAINT ROCK 80.56308632.135317390
PALACIOS MUNICIPAL AP 77.206382013.78232599
PALESTINE 2 NE 77.456061913.87209584
PALO PINTO ---2.844253259
PAMPA 2 70.0816393571.905593440
PANDALE 1 N 80.37316661.496251539
PANDALE 11 NE 78.115021521.396446552
PANHANDLE 69.6816913591.855659457
PANTHER JUNCTION 80.48310641.196847572
PARIS 74.0610893143.99181972
PEARSALL 82.88205322.145305387
PECOS 80.93289550.977311586
PENWELL 78.914191221.117026576
PERRYTON 68.5118603691.745827482
PERRYTON 11 WNW ---1.755811480
PERRYTON 21 S ---1.685907497
PERSIMMON GAP 82.64216370.777621597
PIERCE 1 E 79.71351843.83218288
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
PILOT POINT 75.798542683.672591114
PINE SPRINGS 69.2617443641.316614557
PINELAND ---4.5296623
PITCHFORK RANCH ---1.825710464
PITTSBURG 5 S ---3.752411101
PLAINS 74.0310973181.536176533
PLAINVIEW 70.8715183531.665940500
POINT COMFORT 79.70355873.662612115
PORT ARANSAS 78.374731412.644624293
Port Arthur1 *77.86--*4.77--
PORT ARTHUR AP BEAUMONT 78.085071564.995194
PORT ARTHUR CITY ---4.786728
PORT ISABEL 79.76350832.384996338
PORT MANSFIELD 78.264851472.185248381
PORT O CONNOR 76.417622422.904129240
POST 75.339202871.775782475
POTEET 81.36270502.424942327
PRADE RANCH 76.227902462.345055349
PRESIDIO 87.006540.907424589
PROCTOR RESERVOIR 77.406121942.594720306
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
PUTNAM 76.058132582.135316391
Quanah1 *74.53--*2.04--
QUANAH 5 SE 74.869802972.235182369
RAINBOW ---2.534809316
RANSOM CANYON ---1.316613558
RAYMONDVILLE 83.40183252.335073352
RED BLUFF CROSSING ---2.375011342
RED BLUFF DAM 81.70254451.017243583
RED ROCK 79.124051133.043867202
REFUGIO 81.89246413.333235154
REFUGIO 7 N 81.37267472.884176250
REKLAW 3 NNE ---3.712511108
RICHARDS ---3.732466104
RICHARDSON ---3.373152148
RICHLAND SPRINGS ---2.384995339
RICHMOND ---3.95191876
RINGGOLD ---2.634645296
RIO GRANDE CITY 1 SE 85.949161.805744467
RIO MEDINA ---2.524831319
RISING STAR 1 S 75.928392652.524830320
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ROANOKE ---3.173572182
ROBERT LEE 78.105031531.925564430
ROBSTOWN 81.97241392.734478280
ROCKDALE ---3.033892203
ROCKPORT 77.935271603.003957215
ROCKSPRINGS 76.387662432.065392401
ROCKSPRINGS 18 SW ---1.965517423
ROCKWALL ---3.283336158
ROSCOE 75.638742741.965516424
ROSEBUD ---3.143646188
ROSSER ---3.223447173
ROTAN 75.788562702.025441407
ROUND MOUNTAIN 1 NW ---2.594719307
ROUND ROCK 3 NE ---2.944062229
RUNGE ---2.604704304
RUSK 75.529012814.04172062
SABINAL ---2.215210373
SAM RAYBURN DAM 77.436091935.054782
San Angelo1 *78.10--*1.70--
SAN ANGELO MATHIS AP 77.136512061.745826483
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
San Antonio1 *79.50--*2.58--
SAN ANTONIO INTL AP 79.83346812.744455279
SAN ANTONIO SEAWORLD 79.55367962.305112361
SAN AUGUSTINE ---4.4999926
SAN MARCOS 79.60362923.103732195
SAN SABA 78.214911492.315101357
SANDERSON 77.446071921.256717563
SANTA ROSA 3 WNW 84.28144161.785774474
SARITA 7 E ---2.335072353
SCHULENBURG ---3.273358160
SEALY 79.70354863.393110146
SEMINOLE 75.958322621.526198536
SEYMOUR 75.369152832.325092356
SHAMROCK 2 71.1814773472.035428406
SHEFFIELD 80.32322701.246739565
SHERMAN 72.8012683343.502932133
SIERRA BLANCA 2 E 76.128032520.997287585
SILVER VALLEY ---2.155294384
SILVERTON 70.9815013511.865646452
SINTON 79.373821042.964026225
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SLATON 5 SE ---1.755810481
SLIDELL ---3.333234155
SMITHVILLE 79.57364943.173571183
SNYDER 75.858472661.885625448
SOMERVILLE DAM 79.83345803.213471174
SONORA 77.735631721.875637450
SPEAKS 2 ---3.732465105
SPEARMAN 74.859832981.695891494
SPICEWOOD ---2.644623294
SPRING BRANCH 2 SE ---2.814305264
SPUR 75.329222891.566110528
STAMFORD 1 77.036732112.155293385
STEPHENVILLE 1 N 75.189422932.484886324
STERLING CITY 77.645761771.626011514
STERLING CITY 8 NE ---1.655956503
STILLHOUSE HOLLOW DAM 78.484641373.023914208
STOCKDALE 4 N ---2.634644297
STRATFORD 69.1417613651.496250540
STRAWN 8 NNE ---2.494873322
SUGAR LAND 79.154011124.11157352
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SULPHUR SPRINGS 75.608812763.97186874
TAHOKA 73.8311243221.715864490
TAMPICO ---1.576089525
TAYLOR 78.634481312.934080234
TAYLOR RANCH ---2.424941328
TEAGUE RANCH ---2.614687302
TELEGRAPH ---2.155292386
TEMPLE 77.146482042.983991221
Temple1 *77.34--*2.91--
TERRELL ---3.502931134
TEXARKANA 74.2010703134.27130741
THOMPSONS 3 WSW 79.56366953.82221690
THORNDALE ---2.874201252
THORNTON 1 SSE ---3.203497177
THREE RIVERS 8 NE ---1.795760471
THROCKMORTON 76.607352332.205219377
THURBER 5 NE ---2.375010343
TILDEN 4 SSE 84.02162191.995479413
TOLEDO BEND DAM 76.896942194.5790120
TOMBALL ---4.01178867
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
TORNILLO 2 SSE 79.044081150.677732600
TOW 3 SE ---2.305111362
TOWN BLUFF DAM 77.086602094.5790021
TRENT 2 SSW ---1.925563431
TRENTON ---3.682573112
TROY ---3.013929211
TRUSCOTT 3 W 76.956882162.165287383
TULIA 71.4514383421.735837487
TURKEY 74.5410263041.865645453
TYLER 77.016792133.772353100
UMBARGER ---1.536175534
UVALDE 81.36269491.955528426
UVALDE 3 SW 81.83248431.845681460
VALENTINE 77.925301611.057154582
VALENTINE 10 WSW ---1.236758567
VALLEY VIEW ---3.193526179
VAN HORN 76.068112561.007258584
VERNON 75.319242902.384994340
Victoria1 *79.81--*3.12--
VICTORIA CP&L ---3.103731196
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
VICTORIA RGNL AP 79.63361913.343212151
Waco1 *77.74--*2.66--
WACO DAM 77.535951863.023913209
WACO RGNL AP 77.915311622.784380271
WAELDER 7 S ---2.944061230
WALLER ---3.482975136
WARREN 2 S ---4.7372911
WASHINGTON STATE PARK 79.024121163.472985137
WATER VALLEY 77.635771781.895613443
WATER VALLEY 11 NNE ---1.915579436
WATSON ---2.534808317
WAXAHACHIE 77.585871813.233426168
WEATHERFORD 75.768602722.894151244
Weatherford1 *75.54--*2.74--
WELDER W'LIFE FOUNDATION 80.15326723.033891204
WELLINGTON 76.737152251.905592441
WESLACO 2 E 84.07156182.115342394
WHARTON ---3.80227995
WHEELER ---1.795759472
WHITNEY DAM 77.256271972.924104235
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
WHITSETT ---2.235181370
Wichita Falls1 *75.16--*2.41--
WICHITA FALLS SHEPPRD AP 75.339212882.404964332
WILLS POINT 74.0410953173.642653121
WIMBERLEY 1 NW ---3.033890205
WINK WINKLER CO AP 79.163991101.087097581
WINNSBORO 6 SW ---3.652629118
WINTERS 1 NNE 78.384711402.065391402
WOLFE CITY ---3.712510109
WOODVILLE ---4.6482116
WRIGHT PATMAN DM & LK 74.6810013014.00180569
YOAKUM 79.69357883.413075143
YORKTOWN ---3.003956216
YSLETA 80.58306610.817576595
ZAPATA 3 SW 84.66129121.635996509

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com