Climate Home > USA Climate > Utah


Utah Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ALLEN'S RANCH 64.242630620.747661144
ALPINE 63.832712721.57610831
ALTA 47.1754311584.3611821
ALTAMONT 57.2542981450.787615134
ALTON 61.1133121131.38649851
ANETH PLANT 70.331598130.717696150
ANGLE 62.383024940.707705153
ARCHES NP HQS 70.551564120.697714157
BARTHOLOMEW POWERHOUSE ---2.3151096
BEAR LAKE STATE PARK ---1.27669463
BEAVER 64.432589601.007282104
BEAVER CANYON PH ---1.77579122
BIG WATER 73.03123650.487855180
BIRDSEYE 61.9831031011.25673565
BLACK ROCK 66.312230340.787614135
BLANDING 65.942291401.11704483
BLOWHARD MTN RADAR 47.0154321592.3949935
BLUFF 69.531710140.667750160
BOULDER 62.153069980.907433116
BOUNTIFUL-VAL VERDA 61.3832261071.87564417
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
BRIGHAM CITY WASTE PLT 63.262820781.52622036
BRYCE CANYON NATL PK HDQ 54.5848071501.37651454
BULLFROG BASIN 71.83137860.507845179
CALLAO 64.832512520.527843178
CANYONLANDS THE NECK 63.512777770.767644140
CANYONLANDS THE NEEDLE 66.612175270.707704154
CAPITOL REEF NATL PARK 64.232632630.647767164
CASTLE DALE 63.582761760.667749161
CASTLE VALLEY INSTITUTE 66.332222330.897450118
CASTLEDALE HUNTER UP&L ---0.627788166
CEDAR CITY 5 E ---1.24675470
CEDAR CITY AP 64.432590610.957353112
CEDAR POINT 60.1535441241.32660659
CIRCLEVILLE 63.822714730.767642141
CITY CREEK WATER PLANT ---2.4049794
COALVILLE 60.9733491151.41642546
COALVILLE 13 E 59.2838001341.25673366
CONRAD RANCH ---1.80575720
CORINNE 61.7131491031.46631442
COTTONWOOD WEIR 63.852710712.1852697
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
CUTLER DAM UTAH P&L CO 60.8633711171.45633443
DEER CREEK DAM 58.8939071371.95554114
DELTA 66.012274360.707703155
DESERET 66.792141240.737669145
Deseret1 *64.99--*0.70--
DEWEY 71.56142080.787613136
DINOSAUR NM QUARRY AREA 64.472579570.767641142
DRAPER POINT OF THE MTN 67.392036221.31663160
DUCHESNE 60.8133831190.817583129
DUGWAY 66.912119230.727684148
ECHO DAM 60.1035571261.27669364
ELBERTA 64.442585590.917418114
ELECTRIC LAKE U P & L 46.3454431602.04542711
ENTERPRISE ---1.23678071
ENTERPRISE BERYL JCT 65.982284380.887465119
EPHRAIM SORENSENS FLD 63.852709701.06714792
ESCALANTE 65.952290390.837551125
ESKDALE 66.652164260.557827176
EUREKA ---1.60606129
FAIRFIELD 63.942689691.09709187
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
FAIRVIEW 8 N ---1.39646849
FARMINGTON COURTHOUSE 64.052667661.94555115
FERRON 62.473000920.727683149
FILLMORE 63.232826801.34656557
Fillmore1 *65.25--*1.33--
FISH SPRINGS REFUGE 65.602365440.687724158
FLAMING GORGE 59.8836291271.07712989
FORT DUCHESNE 62.333032950.537836177
FREMONT INDIAN S P 66.282235351.007279105
GARFIELD 62.742933871.56612933
GARRISON 66.422206300.647766165
GRANTSVILLE 2 W ---1.06714593
GREEN RIVER AVIATION 69.511713150.597807172
GROUSE CREEK 60.6434251220.977322111
GUNLOCK POWERHOUSE ---1.13700582
GUNNISON 66.342220310.797603132
HANKSVILLE 70.811528100.487854181
HANNA 57.9641181431.06714494
HANS FLAT RANGER STN 62.123076990.767640143
HARDWARE RANCH 58.9338951351.42640245
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
HATCH ---1.027237100
HEBER 63.252822791.35654755
HELPER CARBON U P & L ---1.15695980
HIAWATHA 55.9845641481.17691778
HITE RANGER STATION 71.64140870.627787167
HOVENWEEP NM 67.542006210.997297107
HUNTSVILLE MONASTERY 60.7334001211.84570218
IBAPAH 66.332221320.887464120
JENSEN 62.632956890.707702156
JOHNSON PASS 63.032873841.44635744
KAMAS 58.8339161381.41642447
KANAB 68.391883181.25673167
KANOSH 65.842313411.34656458
KNOLLS 10 NE 63.112849810.667748162
KODACHROME BASIN PARK 67.542005200.957352113
KOOSHAREM 60.1435481250.797602133
LA SAL 1 SW 61.3932211061.11704185
LA VERKIN 76.0281831.007276106
LAKETOWN 55.3546791491.11704384
Laketown1 *55.90--*1.02--
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
LEVAN 65.122462471.25673068
LITTLE SAHARA DUNES 64.532565560.997296108
LOA 60.9633531160.657757163
LOGAN 5 SW EXP FARM 59.4237511321.57610732
LOGAN RADIO KVNU 59.6336961291.49626839
LOGAN UTAH STATE UNIV 58.8339171391.66595327
LYTLE RANCH 77.6857020.787612137
MAESER 9 NW 57.7741731441.17691679
MANILA 59.4837331310.817582130
MANTI 60.7533931201.14697881
MARYSVALE 64.952497510.687723159
MEXICAN HAT 71.33145790.567821175
MILFORD 66.432205290.867496121
MINERSVILLE ---1.07712790
MOAB 73.10122840.787611138
MODENA 66.472200280.917417115
MONTICELLO 58.4539971401.35654656
MONUMENT VLY MISSION 68.481866170.607802170
MORGAN POWER AND LIGHT 61.0433341141.59607130
MORONI 61.2632601080.847528123
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
MOUNTAIN DELL DAM 60.8333761182.00547712
MYTON 61.9231201020.597806173
NATURAL BRIDGES NATL MON 62.333033961.027235101
NEOLA 58.3140351420.787610139
NEPHI 65.742335421.30664362
NEW HARMONY 65.072474501.52621937
OAK CITY 64.782519531.18689573
OGDEN PIONEER P H 62.572974901.97551513
OGDEN SUGAR FACTORY 64.082658641.54617234
OLMSTEAD P H 65.122463481.69590525
ORDERVILLE 70.591559111.31662961
OREM TREATMENT PLANT 64.692535541.07712591
OURAY 4 NE 64.052666650.627786168
PANGUITCH 63.802716740.847527124
PARK VALLEY 58.4440001410.997295109
PAROWAN POWER PLANT 63.952688681.09709088
PARTOUN 65.722344430.607801171
PAYSON ---1.40644148
PINE VIEW DAM 57.1943111472.7045473
PLEASANT GROVE 63.692740751.47629841
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
PLYMOUTH ---1.18689274
PRICE BLM ---0.817581131
PROVO BYU 65.992280371.68592726
RANDOLPH 53.2650061521.027234102
RICHFIELD RADIO KSVC 65.082471490.717695151
RICHMOND 61.2332671091.70588724
RIVERDALE 62.532985911.73585223
ROOSEVELT RADIO 62.413013930.617798169
ROSETTE 58.9239001361.017253103
SALINA 65.192443450.827565127
SALINA 24 E 52.3351271541.18689075
Salt Lake City1 *63.61--*1.35--
SALT LAKE CITY INTL AP 62.882904861.38649752
SALT LAKE TRIAD CENTER 63.082855831.48628740
SALTAIR SALT PLANT 61.6831561051.18688976
SANTAQUIN CHLORINATOR 63.022878851.52621838
SCIPIO 63.082854821.18688877
SCOFIELD DAM 51.0852231551.05717295
SCOFIELD-SKYLAND MINE 50.5452741562.05541910
SILVER LAKE BRIGHTON 48.2954061573.6227182
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SNAKE CREEK POWERHOUSE 59.3537751331.84569919
SNOWVILLE 61.1133111121.04719798
SOLDIER SUMMIT 52.705076153---
SPANISH FORK PWR HOUSE 64.552561551.80575621
ST GEORGE 78.6444710.737668146
SUMMIT ---1.05717196
SUNNYSIDE 57.2443011461.10706986
SUNNYSIDE CITY CENTER 59.6336971301.05717097
THIOKOL PLANT 78 62.253047971.21681772
THOMPSON 66.662163250.837550126
TIMPANOGOS CAVE 61.6831551042.1253419
TOOELE 63.992679671.65598128
Tooele1 *62.20--*1.54--
TREMONTON 60.5634521231.38649653
TRENTON 59.6936811281.53619635
TROPIC 65.192444460.997294110
UPPER AMERICAN FORK PH ---1.90561016
UTAH LAKE LEHI 62.682946881.03721199
VERNAL AP 61.1432961110.737667147
VERNON 64.472580580.907432117
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
VEYO POWERHOUSE 69.041776161.25672969
WAH WAH RANCH 68.361889190.587812174
WANSHIP DAM 61.1832811101.39646750
WEBER BASIN PUMP PL 3 ---2.1852688
WELLINGTON 3 E ---0.717694152
WENDOVER 62.0930801000.407881182
WIDTSOE 3 NNE ---0.857513122
WOODRUFF 54.5148201510.827564128

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com