Climate Home > USA Climate > Washington


Washington Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ABERDEEN 58.054101966.9813621
Aberdeen1 *58.06--*6.89--
ABERDEEN 20 NNE 57.63420410511.23411
ANACORTES 58.374020872.25517088
APPLETON 56.1345361272.79436481
ARLINGTON ---3.94194361
ASOTIN 14 SW ---1.336578112
BARING 58.194058919.16798
BATTLE GROUND 61.783133274.45104151
BELLINGHAM 3 SSW 58.993878792.90414180
BELLINGHAM INTL AP 57.934125973.02392477
BICKLETON 57.7741711021.156952119
BLAINE 57.8541451003.45302768
Blaine1 *57.52--*3.46--
BOUNDARY DAM 56.5344571222.37502485
BREMERTON 59.933614604.5098650
BUCKLEY 1 NE 59.833639624.06167758
CARSON FISH HATCHERY 58.334027887.3812316
CATHLAMET 6 NE ---6.6515827
CEDAR LAKE 55.5246491318.299612
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
CENTRALIA 63.022877133.96189760
Centralia1 *61.07--*3.92--
CHELAN 59.623701670.957349129
CHEWELAH 60.053573561.83570895
CHIEF JOSEPH DAM 62.333031210.917415131
CHIMACUM 4 S ---2.44493084
CLE ELUM 57.874140991.90560592
CLEARBROOK 59.223820733.81225563
CLEARWATER 59.193826759.44735
COLFAX 59.793645631.675932101
CONCONULLY 56.6744331211.236772115
CONCRETE PPL FISH STN 58.673951835.9522033
CONNELL 1 W 63.622753120.727687142
CONNELL 12 SE ---0.847526137
COUGAR 6 E 59.863634619.68694
COULEE DAM 1 SW 60.073568550.937390130
COUPEVILLE 1 S 58.124082931.78578096
CUSHMAN POWERHOUSE 2 58.334028897.5111715
DALLESPORT AP 65.02248261.196860117
DARRINGTON RANGER STN 60.183537506.7514725
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
DAVENPORT 56.7544111201.186885118
Davenport1 *56.77--*1.19--
Dayton1 *62.56--*1.54--
DAYTON 1 WSW 62.532984181.636003104
DIABLO DAM 57.3842681116.5716729
DOTY 3 E ---4.41110654
ELLENSBURG 59.203822740.767645139
ELMA 62.023096245.7324434
ELTOPIA 8 WSW 62.882902160.737670141
ELWHA R S 56.2345091264.6382848
ENTIAT FISH HATCHERY 61.153290381.087111124
EPHRATA AP 61.963108250.647768153
EVERETT 59.163834763.13367875
FORKS 1 E 57.84414810110.14562
GLENOMA 60.093559525.6026937
GLENWOOD 2 57.4342591092.56477583
GRAPEVIEW 3 SW 59.413754694.44105652
GRAYLAND 57.7541811046.2119531
GRAYS RIVER HATCHERY 60.093560539.12809
GREENWATER ---4.43107453
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
HARRINGTON 1 NW 58.054100951.107065121
HARTLINE 60.633428450.877481134
HATTON 9 SE 62.403017190.877480135
HOLDEN VILLAGE 52.6850791333.31328371
HOQUIAM AP 57.4842451075.7224635
HUMPTULIPS SALMON HTCHRY 58.643957849.36767
ICE HARBOR DAM 64.86250970.917414132
KAHLOTUS 5 SSW ---0.877479136
KALAMA FALLS HATCHERY ---5.7124936
KENNEWICK 65.31242550.677736150
KENT 61.693154313.30330472
LACROSSE 62.532983171.246745114
LAKE WENATCHEE ---3.32325970
LANDSBURG 58.873911814.7669346
LEAVENWORTH 3 S 61.333239362.09536791
LIND 3 NE 62.023095230.837545138
LONG BEACH EXP STN 57.5142341066.7714524
LONGMIRE RAINIER NPS 53.6349551326.7414926
LONGVIEW 61.423214354.00180759
MATLOCK 8 S ---7.2312817
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
MAYFIELD POWER PLANT ---4.7174347
MAZAMA 55.5346441301.89562294
MC MILLIN RESERVOIR 58.883908803.59277366
MCNARY DAM 62.902899150.687729146
MERWIN DAM ---6.1819932
METHOW 2 S 60.723407431.097087122
MILL CREEK DAM ---1.645992102
MONROE 60.033581574.07165257
MOUNT ADAMS RANGER STN 59.283799713.62270765
MOUNT VERNON 3 WNW 59.353774702.73448882
MOXEE CITY 10 E 62.163066220.687727147
MUD MOUNTAIN DAM 57.0143531184.8164643
NASELLE 2 ENE ---9.43746
NESPELEM 2 S ---1.146976120
NEWHALEM 57.0243501176.6316028
NEWPORT 58.473992862.20523189
NORTHPORT 60.123554511.74583298
OAKVILLE 61.713148304.7866945
ODESSA 60.963352400.907430133
Olga1 *57.13--*2.41--
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
OLGA 2 SE 57.3642771132.35504986
Olympia1 *60.19--*4.22--
OLYMPIA AP 59.763659664.23138256
OMAK 4 N 59.123852771.077122125
OTHELLO 6 ESE 59.763658650.707706144
PACKWOOD 60.283509484.8263942
PALMER 3 ESE 57.4742481087.2312718
PLAIN 56.2345081252.34506587
POMEROY 61.763139281.436371107
PORT ANGELES 57.0043571192.14531090
Port Angeles1 *56.95--*2.08--
PORT TOWNSEND 57.2443001151.626021105
Port Townsend1 *58.51--*1.75--
PRIEST RAPIDS DAM 65.59236630.577819156
PROSSER 65.79232410.687726148
PULLMAN 2 NW 57.914129981.75581997
PUYALLUP 2 W EXP STN 61.883125263.38314069
QUILCENE 2 SW 61.423213344.5395249
QUILLAYUTE AP 57.4042651108.488910
QUINCY 1 S 61.333240370.667751152
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
RAINIER OHANAPECOSH ---6.2818430
RAINIER PARADISE RNGER S 45.24546113610.00633
RANDLE 1 E ---5.0845841
RAYMOND 2 S 58.533983856.9713722
REPUBLIC 55.6246321291.416412109
RICHLAND 64.282619100.637778154
RITZVILLE 1 SSE 59.973601591.037208126
ROSALIA 58.733934821.536186106
ROSS DAM 56.4844731244.7966444
SAINT JOHN 60.713411441.436370108
SAPPHO 8 E 58.234053908.149913
SATUS PASS 2 SSW 59.033869781.90560493
Seattle1 *59.43--*3.10--
Seattle NMFC1 *59.76--*3.17--
SEATTLE SAND PT WSFO 60.083565543.00396779
SEATTLE TACOMA AP 59.793646643.09377776
SEATTLE URBAN SITE 60.273514493.19354974
SEDRO WOOLLEY 60.003590583.88207462
Sedro Woolley1 *59.13--*3.88--
SEQUIM 2 E 57.0443461161.346557111
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SHELTON 60.823380425.4730438
SKAMANIA FISH HATCHERY 61.503194327.1812919
SMYRNA 65.76233320.677735151
SNOQUALMIE FALLS 59.443744685.1742040
Spokane1 *57.54--*1.37--
SPOKANE AP 57.3642761121.396454110
STAMPEDE PASS 46.2054451347.0113420
STARTUP 1 E 60.603441465.4630639
STEHEKIN 4 NW 57.7741721033.02392378
STEVENS PASS 45.8054521356.9114123
SUNNYSIDE 65.47239540.607803155
Sunnyside1 *65.30--*0.56--
TACOMA 1 61.113310393.25340273
TOLEDO 61.723145293.72249664
TOLT SOUTH FORK RESER ---7.8010714
TONASKET 4 NNE 60.563451470.967338127
UPPER BAKER DAM 56.5244631238.389311
Vancouver1 *61.20--*3.44--
VANCOUVER 4 NNE 61.443206333.49296767
WALLA WALLA RGNL AP 64.58255581.74583199
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
WAPATO 64.082657110.687725149
WATERVILLE 57.2442991140.967337128
WAUNA 3 W ---4.39113755
WELLPINIT 58.184061921.645991103
WENATCHEE 62.393021200.767643140
WENATCHEE AP 60.883366410.717697143
WHIDBEY ISLAND NAS 56.0845461281.695897100
WHITMAN MISSION 64.30261691.206833116
WILBUR 58.084094941.097086123
Wilbur1 *58.33--*1.00--
WINTHROP 1 WSW 59.223819721.256722113
Yakima1 *62.78--*0.66--
YAKIMA MUNICIPAL AP 62.982887140.697716145

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com