Climate Home > USA Climate > Wisconsin


Wisconsin Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
AFTON 57.48424472.73448788
ALMA DAM 4 55.054733492.89417317
AMERY 52.5151071012.664604118
ANTIGO 51.4252001172.554781153
APPLETON 54.344854662.514845163
ARBORETUM UNIV WIS 57.60420953.0538663
ARLINGTON UNIV FARM 54.234879692.73448689
ASHLAND EXP FARM 51.3452091182.504859167
Ashland Experiment Farm1 *52.61--*2.51--
BALDWIN ---2.684573106
BARABOO 56.524462192.82430237
BAYFIELD 6 N 50.5852671262.79437648
BEAVER DAM 54.864763542.80434143
BELOIT 56.814400152.94407912
BIG FALLS HYDRO 53.135025902.76443469
BLAIR 56.024556282.83429432
BLANCHARDVILLE NO 2 ---2.89417218
BLOOMER 53.384982842.71452194
BLUE MOUNDS 6 SSE ---2.9640438
BOWLER 52.4151191032.634660128
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Bowler1 *51.67--*2.62--
BREAKWATER ---2.514844164
BREED 6 SSE 53.884918742.71452095
BRILLION ---2.434934173
BRODHEAD 56.724424162.9640429
Brodhead1 *56.80--*2.81--
BRULE ISLAND 50.5452731272.504858168
BRULE R S ---2.79437549
BUCKATABON ---2.534816158
BURLINGTON 56.154532242.83429333
CASHTON 53.834927772.96404110
CEDAR FALLS HYDRO PLT ---2.87422222
CHARMANY FARM 54.094897712.79437450
CHILTON 55.024735502.634658129
CLINTON ---2.91412813
CLINTONVILLE 53.694947792.674592110
COUDERAY 7 W 51.1252201202.88419820
CRIVITZ HIGH FALLS 53.404979822.494874169
CUMBERLAND 51.7251731122.79437351
CURTISS ---2.77441663
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
DALTON 57.45425582.78440256
DANBURY 52.0351521082.534815159
DARLINGTON 57.154318102.91412714
DODGE 57.78416832.80434044
DODGEVILLE 55.504655443.0339124
DRUMMOND 52.615090972.85424828
EAGLE RIVER 50.5052791292.474898170
EAU CLAIRE RGNL AP 54.344853652.684572107
EAU PLEINE RESERVOIR ---2.75445274
ELLSWORTH 1 E 54.394843612.87422123
FAIRCHILD RANGER STA 52.795068962.83429234
FOND DU LAC 54.234880702.514843165
Fond Du Lac1 *54.73--*2.45--
FORT ATKINSON 56.534456182.79437152
FOXBORO 51.5351921132.564765150
GALESVILLE ---2.82430138
GAYS MILLS 56.014558292.74447382
GENOA DAM 8 56.234507232.78440057
GERMANTOWN 54.274872682.79436953
GOODMAN 50.5952661252.564764151
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
GOODRICH 1 E ---2.75445175
GORDON 51.4851971152.614695139
GRANTSBURG 52.5351041002.654615122
Green Bay1 *53.29--*2.40--
GREEN BAY STRBL INTL AP 54.304865672.434933174
GURNEY 50.2053011332.87422024
HANCOCK EXP FARM 53.155020892.644638125
HARTFORD 2 W 54.644797562.71451996
HATFIELD HYDRO PLANT 54.554813572.80433945
HAYWARD RANGER STN ---2.70454097
HILLSBORO 55.464659452.75445076
HOLCOMBE 53.354989852.654614123
HORICON 55.514652432.75444977
HURLEY 49.5553481382.76443370
JUMP RIVER 3 E 52.4351161022.73448590
KENOSHA 54.494825592.90414815
KEWAUNEE 3 NW 52.1851401062.534814160
La Crosse1 *56.23--*2.55--
LA CROSSE MUNICIPAL AP 57.67419742.70453998
LAC VIEUX DESERT ---2.82430039
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
LAKE GENEVA 58.63395913.0937831
LAKE MILLS 56.514469202.87421925
LAKEWOOD 3 NE 53.115029922.76443271
Lancaster1 *55.80--*2.73--
LANCASTER 4 WSW 53.884920762.81432141
LAONA 6 SW 49.4853551392.644637126
LONE ROCK TRI CO 55.994561302.454919172
LONG LAKE DAM 51.4451991162.674591111
LUCK 52.605092982.634656130
LYNXVILLE DAM 9 56.934372132.74447283
MADELINE ISLAND 50.0353141342.77441564
Madison1 *55.62--*2.57--
MADISON DANE CO AP 55.764606372.75444878
MANITOWOC 53.974907722.544794156
Manitowoc1 *54.10--*2.43--
MARINETTE 53.814933782.70453899
MARSHFIELD EXP FARM 53.285003862.76443172
MARTINTOWN 2 E ---2.77441465
MATHER 3 NW 54.384844622.83429135
MAUSTON 1 SE 55.734610382.77441366
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
MEDFORD 51.2852121192.77441267
Medford1 *50.86--*2.66--
MELLEN 4 NE 50.3052931322.78439858
MENOMONIE 55.434663472.554780154
MERRILL 52.2851301052.704537100
Milwaukee1 *54.28--*2.74--
MILWAUKEE MITCHELL AP 55.874587352.90414716
MILWAUKEE MT MARY COL 57.94412122.674590112
MINOCQUA DAM 50.4752801302.684571108
MINONG 5 WSW 52.945050952.474897171
MONDOVI 56.554452172.80433846
MONROE 1 W ---3.0738252
MONTELLO 55.984563312.84427129
MUSCODA ---2.84427030
NECEDAH 57.074342122.704536101
NEILLSVILLE 3 SW 53.914912732.704535102
NEW LONDON 54.934749512.574752147
New London1 *55.13--*2.57--
NEWALD 4 N 51.0352281212.534813161
NORTH PELICAN 53.235011872.604709141
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
OCONOMOWOC 56.104542272.83429036
Oconto1 *53.76--*2.56--
OCONTO 4 W 53.185017882.644636127
ONTARIO 1 SSE ---2.87421826
OSHKOSH 54.654793552.634655131
Oshkosh1 *54.72--*2.60--
OWEN 3 W 50.9152371222.75444779
PARK FALLS DNR HQ 50.5152781282.674589113
PHELPS ---2.574751148
PITTSVILLE 55.934574322.664603119
PLATTEVILLE 56.264502223.0139556
PLYMOUTH 54.544814583.0339115
PORT WASHINGTON 53.514971812.674588114
PORT WING 49.8853271352.394981175
PORTAGE 55.674624392.88419721
Portage1 *55.76--*2.68--
PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 57.60421062.79436754
Prairie Du Chien1 *59.29--*2.55--
PRAIRIE DU SAC 2 N 56.124538262.594726143
PRENTICE NO. 2 50.6152631242.584736145
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
RACINE 54.354852642.95405911
Racine1 *54.93--*2.86--
RAINBOW RES LAKE TOMAHAW 50.7152561232.674587115
READSTOWN ---2.78439659
REEDSBURG 57.134325112.78439560
REST LAKE 49.7253391362.72450592
RHINELANDER 51.7351721112.664602120
RIB FALLS ---2.654613124
RICE LAKE 51.9251601092.674586116
RICE RESERVOIR TOMAHAWK ---2.74447184
RICHLAND CENTER 56.844394142.9740257
RIDGELAND 1 NNE 51.8251661102.73448491
RIPON 5 NE ---2.594725144
RIVER FALLS 54.884758522.544793157
ROSHOLT 9 NNE 53.025039942.72450493
SEYMOUR ---2.624677136
SHAWANO 2 SSW 53.884919752.624676137
SHEBOYGAN 55.594635402.664601121
SOLON SPRINGS 52.595094992.604708142
SOUTH PELICAN ---2.614694140
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SPARTA 55.554643422.75444680
SPIRIT FALLS ---2.694556105
Spooner Experiment Farm1 *53.65--*2.40--
SPOONER EXPERMNT FARM 54.374846632.514842166
SPRING VALLEY ---2.624675138
ST CROIX FALLS 55.824597362.554779155
ST GERMAIN 2 E 48.6553931422.634654132
STANLEY 52.0351511072.634653133
STEVENS POINT 53.035036932.684570109
STOUGHTON 56.424481212.74447085
STRATFORD 1 NW ---2.674585117
STURGEON BAY EXP FARM 52.3851221042.634652134
SUGAR CAMP ---2.634651135
SUMMIT LAKE ---2.84426931
SUPERIOR 49.1453681412.574750149
TREMPEALEAU DAM 6 55.914578332.74446986
TWO RIVERS 50.4752811312.534812162
UNION GROVE ---2.81432042
Viroqua1 *55.27--*2.59--
VIROQUA 2 S 53.404980832.75444581
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
WASHINGTON ISLAND 49.3453581402.385001176
WATERTOWN 55.904579342.87421727
Watertown1 *56.34--*2.73--
WAUKESHA 57.45425692.89417119
WAUPACA 54.484826602.80433747
WAUSAU AP 53.554964802.78439461
WAUSAUKEE ---2.584735146
WEST ALLIS 56.154533252.82429940
WEST BEND 55.334685482.74446887
WESTBY ---2.704534103
WEYERHAUSER 53.115028912.79436555
WHITEWATER 55.564641412.78439362
WILLOW RESERVOIR 49.5753471372.564763152
WINTER 51.4951951142.77441168
WISCONSIN DELLS 55.434662462.76443073
WISCONSIN RAPIDS 54.884759532.704533104

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com