Climate Home > USA Climate > Wyoming


Wyoming Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
AFTON 53.0350341051.51623612
ALBIN 60.923361171.55615411
ALTA 1 NNW 52.2351331132.1053572
ARCHER 59.703676261.37651520
BAGGS 58.603967470.85752099
BASIN 60.193534210.567824133
BATES CREEK NO 2 54.964743901.10707267
BEDFORD 3 SE 51.3752071181.9855045
BIG PINEY 52.5151061100.627791127
BILLY CREEK 57.934124601.06715274
BITTER CREEK 4 NE 56.634440820.557829135
BLACK MOUNTAIN 57.714189681.19686846
BONDURANT 49.6953421221.6859299
BORDER 3 N 54.824772911.20684543
BOULDER REARING STN 52.7550721080.86750397
BOYSEN DAM 58.134075540.787620111
BUFFALO 57.594212691.12702561
BUFFALO BILL DAM 54.604802920.91742292
BURGESS JUNCTION 44.9354661291.9056126
BURRIS 56.394483830.757659115
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
CARPENTER 61.163287151.20684444
Casper1 *58.50--*1.04--
CASPER NATRONA CO AP 58.234052531.09709570
CENTENNIAL 1 N 52.7550731091.15696753
CHEYENNE MUNICIPAL AP 57.584213701.29666828
CHUGWATER 58.953890411.31663627
Chugwater1 *61.97--*1.30--
CHURCH BUTTES GAS PLT 53.3050011020.677743119
CLARK 3 NE 60.093558220.637781125
CLEARMONT 5 SW 56.714425801.19686747
CODY 58.084093560.90743795
CODY 12 SE 58.014114590.847535102
CODY 21 SW 57.804163641.09709471
COLONY 59.313789341.24675636
CORA 50.1953021210.98731082
DANIEL FISH HATCHERY 50.3552901200.94738187
DARWIN RANCH 46.9154341271.36653421
DEAD HORSE CREEK 57.534225710.93739788
DEAVER 59.333777320.467861136
DEVILS TOWER 2 57.744184671.47630013
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
DILLINGER 58.663952461.22680340
DIVERSION DAM 57.774170660.777635113
DOUBLE FOUR RANCH 56.664437811.29666729
DOUGLAS AVIATION 60.463469191.05717677
DUBOIS 53.3849811010.797608109
DULL CENTER 1 SE 61.063326161.12702462
ECHETA 2 NW 59.383760301.38650318
ELK MOUNTAIN 53.0350351061.04719978
EMBLEM 58.783924420.647771124
ENCAMPMENT 10 ESE 55.084730891.16693950
Evanston1 *55.89--*0.94--
EVANSTON 1 E 53.6749501000.96734283
FARSON 5 N 53.964910980.697718118
FONTENELLE DAM 52.3851211120.627790128
GAS HILLS 4 E 52.8450601070.827574104
GILLETTE 6 SE 56.784403791.43638114
GLENROCK 14 SSE 55.234704881.32661224
GLENROCK 5 ESE 61.193277141.02724180
GRASS CREEK 59.303793360.827573105
GREEN RIVER 59.303792350.677742120
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
GREYBULL 59.373766310.637780126
GUERNSEY DAM NO 2 ---1.15696654
HEART MOUNTAIN 58.753929440.777634114
HECLA 1 E ---1.25673834
HULETT 58.434004511.41642715
JACKSON 54.584806941.40644516
JEFFREY CITY 55.984562850.89745296
KAYCEE 59.753663251.11704765
KEELINE 3 W 58.983879401.13700858
KEELINE 7 SW 59.033868391.13700759
KEMMERER 2 N 53.2350101040.91742193
LA BARGE 54.584805930.727691116
LA GRANGE 64.30261521.40644417
LAKE YELLOWSTONE 45.6554541281.7058908
LANCE CREEK 3 WNW ---1.19686648
Lander1 *57.49--*1.08--
LANDER AP 58.034105571.12702363
Laramie1 *54.25--*0.91--
LARAMIE 2 NW 54.414842950.93739689
LARAMIE RGNL AP 53.864922990.95736185
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
LEITER 9 N 59.133841381.27669633
LEO 6 SW ---0.95736086
LOVELL 58.603968480.567823134
Lusk1 *59.11--*1.33--
LUSK 2 SW 57.494241731.38650219
MEDICINE BOW 56.874389770.91742094
MERNA 48.0454191261.18689849
MIDWEST 60.063570231.15696555
MOORCROFT 3 S 57.884134611.16693851
MOOSE 51.6951761151.8057587
MORAN 5 WNW 51.4551981162.1053563
MOUNTAIN VIEW 55.734609860.787619112
MUDDY GAP 57.404264740.92740791
NEWCASTLE 58.773928431.34657123
OLD FAITHFUL 48.9253781242.0354394
OLD FORT LARAMIE 63.91269341.10707168
PATHFINDER DAM 58.334026520.807593108
Pathfinder Dam1 *60.22--*0.79--
PAVILLION 58.084092550.657762123
PHILLIPS 62.39302081.28668332
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
PINE BLUFFS 61.293250131.32661125
PINE BLUFFS 5 W 60.493465181.06715175
PINEDALE 51.1152211190.93739590
POWDER RIVER NO 2 59.333778330.96734184
POWELL FIELD STATION 57.514233720.587815132
RAIRDEN 2 WSW ---0.617799130
RAWLINS AP 57.874139620.817591106
RECLUSE 11 NNW 58.014113581.23678437
REDBIRD 61.94311191.29666630
RIVERTON 59.683684270.727690117
ROCHELLE 3 E 60.043575241.14698057
ROCK SPRINGS AP 53.2550081030.797607110
SAGE 4 NNW 55.234703870.817590107
SARATOGA 57.044345760.857519100
SEMINOE DAM 56.074548841.16693752
SHELL 59.133840370.857518101
Sheridan1 *58.69--*1.21--
SHERIDAN AP 58.443999501.23678338
SHERIDAN FIELD STN 59.663690291.20684345
SHIRLEY BASIN 51.3852051170.847534103
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SHOSHONI ---0.607804131
SNAKE RIVER 49.2953621232.6346681
SOUTH PASS CITY 48.7053921251.29666531
SUNDANCE 56.814399781.57610910
SUNSHINE 3 NE 54.134892971.22680241
SYBILLE RESEARCH UNIT 57.804164651.32661026
TEN SLEEP 16 SSE 58.743931451.12702264
TEN SLEEP 4 NE 60.453471201.10707069
THERMOPOLIS 63.06285971.00728581
THERMOPOLIS 2 61.703151111.03721679
THERMOPOLIS 25 WNW 57.814159631.07713173
TORRINGTON EXP FARM 63.40279361.15696456
TOWER FALLS 52.4551151111.36653322
UPTON 58.533982491.25673735
UPTON 13 SW ---1.13700660
WAMSUTTER 54.254876960.627789129
WAPITI 1 NE 57.154317750.86750298
WESTON 1 E 61.903122101.11704666
WHALEN DAM (USBR) 65.43240111.06715076
WHEATLAND 4 N 64.06266331.09709372
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
WORLAND 59.683685280.677741121
WORLAND MUNICIPAL AP 61.443204120.667753122
YELLOWSTONE PARK MAMMOTH 52.0351501141.22680142
YODER 2 WSW 63.60275551.23678239

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com